Lyndon B. Johnson (I) (1908–1973)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,555 this week
Trailer
1:22 | Trailer
Lyndon B. Johnson was born on August 27, 1908 in Stonewall, Texas, USA as Lyndon Baines Johnson. He was married to Lady Bird Johnson. He died on January 22, 1973 in Stonewall. See full bio »

"Jett" Star Carla Gugino Will Do Any Stunt

Carla Gugino discusses the fearless attitude she brings to every role, including in her new Cinemax series, "Jett."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Codes and Conspiracies
The UFO Cover-Up (S1, Ep3)
Fri, Jun 21 11:00 AM EDT on SCIENCE (132)
Forrest Gump
Sat, Jun 22 3:00 PM EDT on CMTV (254)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 27 people
created 20 Aug 2016
 
a list of 24 people
created 28 Oct 2017
 
a list of 50 people
created 31 May 2018
 
a list of 36 people
created 30 Jan 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lyndon B. Johnson's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
 2018 Winchester (special thanks)
 2017/I Jigsaw (special thanks)
Show Show Self (22 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (309 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Recorded a spoken word album, "Dogs Have Always Been My Friends - Lyndon Johnson Reminisces," in the late 1960s that was featured in a segment on Late Show with David Letterman (1993).

Publicity Listings:

3 Biographical Movies | 13 Print Biographies | 18 Portrayals | 6 Articles | 6 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »


Alternate Names:

Lindon B. Johnson | Lyndon B Johnson | Lyndon Johnson | President Lyndon B. Johnson | President Lyndon Johnson | Sen. Lyndon B. Johnson | Johnson

Height:

6' 3½" (1.92 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

"I may not know much, but I know chicken shit from chicken salad.... [Richard Nixon]'s like a Spanish horse, who runs faster than anyone for the first nine lengths, and then turns around and runs backwards. You'll see; he'll do something wrong in the end. He always does. See more »

Trivia:

First member of Congress to enlist in the armed forces in World War II; served briefly in the Navy as a lieutenant commander, winning a Silver Star in the South Pacific. See more »

Trademark:

Known for speaking in clear certain terms with use of Southern metaphors and casual swearing See more »

Nickname:

Landslide Lyndon See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed