No photo available. Represent Hiroshi Kamayatsu? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,445,884 this week

Hiroshi Kamayatsu (1939–2017)

Hiroshi Kamayatsu was born on January 12, 1939 in Tokyo, Japan. He was a composer and actor, known for Seishun a Go-Go (1966), Lone Wolf and Cub: Baby Cart to Hades (1972) and I Want To (1979). He died on March 1, 2017 in Tokyo. See full bio »

Died:

(age 78) in Tokyo, Japan

How Much Does Jurnee Smollett Loves Her 'Birds of Prey' Squad

Margot Robbie and the Birds of Prey creative team had a big impact on Jurnee Smollett’s experience as Black Canary.

See why

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hiroshi Kamayatsu's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Seishun a Go-Go Soundtrack
(1966)
I Want To Mokichi Nemoto
(1979)
(1978)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (9 credits)
Show Show Actor (13 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Self (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Monsieur Kamayastu | Mushu Kamayatsu | The Spiders
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed