STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 17,541 this week

Philip Kenneally (1914–1998)


Philip Kenneally was born on December 8, 1914 in Chicago, Illinois, USA. He was an actor, known for Little Big Man (1970), Mannix (1967) and Garden of the Dead (1972). He died on December 14, 1998 in Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »

New York Comic Con 2019

Get a look at the action from the star-studded panels and check out the incredible cosplay from this year's fest. For more, check out our coverage of New York Comic Con.

Browse our NYCC guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 665 people
created 10 Sep 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Philip Kenneally's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Little Big Man Mr. Kane - Drugstore Proprietor
(1970)
Mannix George Dedlos / Neil Riggs
(1971)
(1972)
The Outfit Bartender
(1973)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (42 credits)
 1978 The Hardy Boys/Nancy Drew Mysteries (TV Series)
Desk Sergeant
- The Lady on Thursday at Ten (1978) ... Desk Sergeant
 1977 MacArthur
Admiral Doyle
 1976 Harry and Walter Go to New York
Officer O'Reilly (as Phil Kenneally)
 1976 Brinks: The Great Robbery (TV Movie)
Les Hayes
 1974 Gone with the West
Mimmo's Men (as Phil Kenneally)
 1974 The Rockford Files (TV Series)
Muzzy Vinette
- The Kirkoff Case (1974) ... Muzzy Vinette
 1974 Manhunter (TV Movie)
Brodsky
 1973 Cannon (TV Series)
Jimmy Victor
- Arena of Fear (1973) ... Jimmy Victor
 1973 Shaft (TV Series)
Deputy Walter
- The Kidnapping (1973) ... Deputy Walter
 1972-1973 The F.B.I. (TV Series)
Otto Sherman / Art Stafford
- Fool's Gold (1973) ... Otto Sherman
- The Set-Up (1972) ... Art Stafford
 1973 Police Story (TV Series)
Dowell
- The Ten Year Honeymoon (1973) ... Dowell
 1973 The Outfit
Bartender
 1973 Little Cigars
Ganz
 1969-1972 Bonanza (TV Series)
McNabb / Sheriff Knox
- The Twenty-Sixth Grave (1972) ... McNabb
- The Clarion (1969) ... Sheriff Knox
 1972 Garden of the Dead
Warden (as Phil Kenneally)
 1972 Cade's County (TV Series)
Harry
- The Fake (1972) ... Harry (as Phil Kenneally)
 1972 House Made of Dawn
Martinez
 1972 Deadhead Miles
First State Trooper (as Phillip Kenneally)
 1972 Ironside (TV Series)
Frankie Kellner
- Find a Victim (1972) ... Frankie Kellner
 1971 Night Gallery (TV Series)
Sanderson - Driver (segment "Camera Obscura")
- Cool Air/Camera Obscura/Quoth the Raven (1971) ... Sanderson - Driver (segment "Camera Obscura") (as Phillip Kenneally)
 1971 Bearcats! (TV Series)
Riley
- The Big Guns (1971) ... Riley (as Phil Kenneally)
 1971 Mannix (TV Series)
Neil Riggs / George Dedlos
- A Choice of Evils (1971) ... Neil Riggs
- With Intent to Kill (1971) ... George Dedlos
 1970 Little Big Man
Mr. Kane - Drugstore Proprietor
 1970 The Young Lawyers (TV Series)
Lincoln Dexter
- Where's Aaron (1970) ... Lincoln Dexter
 1969 The Outsider (TV Series)
Joe Brock
- A Bowl of Cherries (1969) ... Joe Brock
 1965 Mirage
Minor Role (uncredited)
 1963 The Doctors (TV Series)
 1961 Dead to the World
Sam Hand
 1961 Tallahassee 7000 (TV Series)
Little
- The Pure Horse (1961) ... Little (as Phil Kenneally)
 1960 Pretty Boy Floyd
Baker
 1960 Buick-Electra Playhouse (TV Series)
- The Fifth Column (1960)
 1959 Captain David Grief (TV Series)
Lamps
- Shanghaied (1959) ... Lamps
 1956 Chevron Hall of Stars (TV Series)
- Moment of Fear (1956)
 1956 Fright
Cop (as Philip Kenealy)
 1955 Robert Montgomery Presents (TV Series)
Bruce Wyman
- The Drifter (1955) ... Bruce Wyman
 1955 Star Tonight (TV Series)
- Ile (1955)
 1954 Inner Sanctum (TV Series)
Garson
- Hour of Darkness (1954) ... Garson
 1953-1954 Man Against Crime (TV Series)
Bernie Mispo / Baker
- Connecticut State Police (1954) ... Bernie Mispo
- The Silken Touch (1953) ... Baker
 1953 Man on a Tightrope
The Sergeant (uncredited)
 1953 Dark of Night (TV Series)
- Episode #1.13 (1953)
 1952 Kraft Theatre (TV Series)
- The Rugged Path (1952)
 1950-1951 Repertory Theatre (TV Series)
Everett Maddox
- Rescue (1951) ... Everett Maddox
- The End Is Known (1950)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Phil Kanelly | Philip Kenealy | Phillip Kenneally | Phil Kenneally
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed