Jacqueline Kennedy (I) (1929–1994)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,953 this week
Trailer
0:32 | Trailer
Jacqueline Lee Bouvier was born on July 28, 1929 in Southampton, New York, to Janet Norton (Lee) and John Vernou "Blackjack" Bouvier III, a stockbroker. Her sister Caroline Lee (aka Lee Radziwill) was born four years after her. Her mother was of Irish descent and her father had French, English, German, and Scottish ancestry. Jackie lived in posh ... See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Check out some scary-funny trailers from the week including, Haunt, Extra Ordinary, Dolemite Is My Name, and more.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Forensic Files
Paintball (S8, Ep3)
Thu, Aug 22 4:30 PM PDT on HLN (049)
Forensic Files
Paintball (S8, Ep3)
Thu, Aug 22 11:30 PM PDT on HLN (049)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 16 Jan 2018
 
a list of 24 people
created 24 Feb 2018
 
a list of 29 people
created 20 Feb 2011
 
a list of 34 people
created 15 Mar 2016
 
a list of 30 people
created 13 Aug 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jacqueline Kennedy's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

A Tour of the White House Herself - First Lady and Hostess
(1962)
Primary Herself
(1960)
(1953-1960)
ABC Close-Up! Herself
(1961)

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (21 credits)
 2016 JFK Assassination: The Roger Craig Story (Documentary short)
Herself
 1999 This Side of Paradise (Short documentary)
Herself
 1995 Biography (TV Series documentary)
Herself
- Jaqueline Kennedy Onassis: In a Class of Her Own (1995) ... Herself (uncredited)
 1983 Grand Central (TV Movie documentary)
Herself
 1964 Faces of November (Documentary short)
Herself (uncredited)
 1963 Bell Film of Kennedy Motorcade and Aftermath (Documentary)
Herself - First Lady of the United States of America (uncredited)
 1963 Bronson Film of Kennedy Motorcade (Documentary)
Herself - First Lady of the United States of America (uncredited)
 1963 Hughes Film of Kennedy Motorcade (Documentary)
Herself - First Lady of the United States of America (uncredited)
 1963 Muchmore Film of Kennedy Assassination (Documentary short)
Herself - First Lady of the United States of America (uncredited)
 1963 Nix Film of Kennedy Assassination (Documentary short)
Herself - First Lady of the United States of America (uncredited)
 1963 The Last Two Days (Documentary short)
 1963 Towner Film of Kennedy Motorcade and Aftermath (Documentary)
Herself - First Lady of the United States of America (uncredited)
 1963 Zapruder Film of Kennedy Assassination (Documentary short)
Herself - First Lady of the United States of America (uncredited)
 1962 President Kennedy's Birthday Salute (TV Movie)
Herself
 1962 Jacqueline Kennedy's Asian Journey (Documentary short)
Herself
 1962 The 14th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards (TV Special)
Herself - Trustees Award Recipient
 1962 A Tour of the White House (TV Movie documentary)
Herself - First Lady and Hostess (as Mrs. John F. Kennedy)
 1961 ABC Close-Up! (TV Series documentary)
Herself
- Adventures on the New Frontier (1961) ... Herself
 1960 Primary (Documentary)
Herself
 1953-1960 Person to Person (TV Series documentary)
Herself
- Episode #8.1 (1960) ... Herself
- Episode #1.5 (1953) ... Herself
 1956 Igor Cassini's Million Dollar Showcase (TV Series)
Herself - Mrs. John F. Kennedy
- Episode #1.12 (1956) ... Herself - Mrs. John F. Kennedy
Show Show Archive footage (226 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

6 Biographical Movies | 13 Print Biographies | 20 Portrayals | 1 Interview | 9 Articles | 8 Pictorials | 17 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »


Alternate Names:

Jackie Bouvier | Jackie Kennedy | Jaqueline Kennedy | Mrs. John F. Kennedy | Jackie Onassis | Jacqueline Bouvier Kennedy Onassis | Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis | Jacqueline Onassis

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

The one thing I do not want to be called is First Lady. It sounds like a saddle horse. See more »

Trivia:

Won an Emmy award for her 1962 televised tour of the White House. See more »

Trademark:

Her pillbox hats, tailored suits and dresses which were all made exclusively for her by French designer Oleg Cassini.

Nickname:

Jackie O See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows to Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse all our free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed