No photo available. Represent Sylvia Keulen? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 939,673 this week

Sylvia Keulen

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Sylvia Keulen »

'Waves' Trailer With Director's Commentary

Writer/director Trey Edward Shults talks about taking audiences on an emotional roller coaster in Waves.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sylvia Keulen's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Primetime Emmy. See more awards »

Known For

Raiders of the Lost Ark Visual Effects
(1981)
As Told by Ginger Animation Department
(2000-2009)
Fist of the North Star Visual Effects
(1995)
Dragonslayer Visual Effects
(1981)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Animation department (15 credits)
 2010-2018 Family Guy (TV Series) (animation timer - 123 episodes)
- Pawtucket Pete (2018) ... (animation timer)
- The Griffin Winter Games (2018) ... (animation timer)
- Are You There God? It's Me, Peter (2018) ... (animation timer)
- Dog Bites Bear (2018) ... (animation timer)
- Foxx in the Men House (2017) ... (animation timer)
 2012 The Avengers: Earth's Mightiest Heroes (TV Series) (sheet timer - 13 episodes)
- Code Red (2012) ... (sheet timer)
- Yellowjacket (2012) ... (sheet timer)
- Ultron Unlimited (2012) ... (sheet timer)
- Assault on 42 (2012) ... (sheet timer)
- Powerless (2012) ... (sheet timer)
 2007-2010 King of the Hill (TV Series) (animation timer - 13 episodes)
- Just Another Manic Kahn-Day (2010) ... (animation timer)
- Lost in MySpace (2008) ... (animation timer)
- Dia-BILL-ic Shock (2008) ... (animation timer)
  As Told by Ginger (TV Series) (title designer - 53 episodes, 2000 - 2009) (animation timer - 1 episode, 2004)
- A Lesson in Tightropes (2009) ... (title designer)
- Battle of the Bands (2009) ... (title designer)
- Dodie's Big Break (2009) ... (title designer)
- Stuff'll Kill Ya (2006) ... (title designer)
- Ten Chairs (2004) ... (title designer)
 2008 The Adventures of Captain Cross Dresser (TV Short) (timing director)
 2004-2007 All Grown Up! (TV Series) (animation timer - 27 episodes)
- A DeVille House Divided (2007) ... (animation timer)
- In the Family's Way (2007) ... (animation timer)
- Ladies Man (2007) ... (animation timer)
- Separate But Equal (2007) ... (animation timer)
- Rachel, Rachel. (2006) ... (animation timer)
 2006-2007 Squirrel Boy (TV Series) (sheet timer - 7 episodes)
- Don't Pet on It/Bunny and the Beak (2007) ... (sheet timer)
- He Got Blame/I Only Have Eye for You (2007) ... (sheet timer)
- Frag the Dog/The Grim Cheaper (2007) ... (sheet timer)
- Winner Fake All/Rodney Darling (2007) ... (sheet timer)
- Birthday Boy/Freaky Fur Day (2006) ... (sheet timer)
 2006 American Dad! (TV Series) (animation timer - 1 episode)
- Failure is Not a Factory-Installed Option (2006) ... (animation timer)
  Rugrats (TV Series short) (timing supervisor - 17 episodes, 1997) (sheet timer - 7 episodes, 1996 - 1998) (animation timer - 2 episodes, 2005 - 2006)
- Rugrats Tales from the Crib: Snow White (2005) ... (animation timer)
- Uneasy Rider/Where's Grandpa? (1998) ... (sheet timer)
- Fugitive Tommy/Visiting Aunt Miriam (1998) ... (sheet timer)
- Babysitting Fluffy/Sleep Trouble (1998) ... (sheet timer)
 2003 Rocket Power (TV Series short) (animation timer - 1 episode)
- Reggie's Big (Beach) Break (2003) ... (animation timer)
 1998 Rugrats Adventure Game (Video Game) (sheet timer)
 1997 Aaahh!!! Real Monsters (TV Series) (sheet timer - 13 episodes)
- Laugh, Krumm, Laugh/Rookie Monsters (1997) ... (sheet timer)
- Showdown/Internal Affairs (1997) ... (sheet timer)
- Clockwise/Gromble Soup (1997) ... (sheet timer)
- Spy vs. Monster/Misery Date (1997) ... (sheet timer)
- Side by Side/Hooked on Phobics (1997) ... (sheet timer)
 1996-1997 Duckman: Private Dick/Family Man (TV Series) (animation timer - 10 episodes)
- Role with It (1997) ... (animation timer)
- Bonfire of the Panties (1997) ... (animation timer)
- From Brad to Worse (1997) ... (animation timer)
- Aged Heat 2: Women in Heat (1997) ... (animation timer)
- Coolio Runnings (1997) ... (animation timer)
 1989 Reading Magic with Figment and Peter Pan (Short) (animation director)
 1989 Writing Magic with Figment and Alice in Wonderland (Short) (animation director)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (7 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (4 credits)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Silvia Keulen
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed