No photo available. Represent Jeroen Kijk in de Vegte? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 176,978 this week

Jeroen Kijk in de Vegte

Jeroen Kijk in de Vegte was born on June 14, 1974 in Emmeloord, Overijssel [now Flevoland], Netherlands. He is an actor and producer, known for The Adventures of Tilly von Broeckhuijse (1996), Toon (2016) and De band (2003). He has been married to Philip Hartman since September 18, 2009. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jeroen Kijk in de Vegte's work have you seen?

Known For

Toon Voice-Over Realityshow
(2017)
De band Actor
(2005)
Het Beste Idee van Nederland Himself - Presenter (2004)
(2004)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2017 Toon (TV Series)
Voice-Over Realityshow
- Bachelor Party (2017) ... Voice-Over Realityshow
 2010 Good Times, Bad Times (TV Series)
Jeroen Kijk in de Vegte
- Aflevering 4000 (2010) ... Jeroen Kijk in de Vegte
 2005 De band (TV Series)
- Pijpen (2005)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 1996 The Adventures of Tilly von Broeckhuijse (TV Movie) (producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (15 credits)
 2018 M (TV Series)
Himself - Vanuit RAI Amsterdam
- Episode #1.24 (2018) ... Himself - Vanuit RAI Amsterdam
 2017 Wie is de Mol? (TV Series)
Himself
- Wie is de mol? (2017) ... Himself
- Teugels in handen (2017) ... Himself
- Meer dan normaal (2017) ... Himself
- Einde verhaal (2017) ... Himself
- Meegaand (2017) ... Himself
 2014 De slimste mens ter wereld (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #3.30 (2014) ... Himself
- Episode #3.29 (2014) ... Himself
- Episode #3.28 (2014) ... Himself
- Episode #3.27 (2014) ... Himself
- Episode #3.26 (2014) ... Himself
 2010-2013 Ik hou van Holland (TV Series)
Himself - Candidate
- Aflevering 3 (2013) ... Himself - Candidate
- Episode #6.4 (2010) ... Himself - Candidate
 2011 De Ark (Short)
Himself - Commentator (FML4) (voice)
 2011 Pownews (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #2.27 (2011) ... Himself
 2006-2010 RTL Boulevard (TV Series)
Himself - Co-Host / Himself
- Episode dated 6 October 2010 (2010) ... Himself
- Episode dated 10 September 2010 (2010) ... Himself - Co-Host
- Episode #7.91 (2007) ... Himself - Co-Host
- Oudejaars special 2006 (2006) ... Himself - Co-Host
 2009 Good Times, Bad Times (TV Series)
Himself
- Aflevering 3794 (2009) ... Himself
 2008 De nieuwste show (TV Series)
Himself - Guest
- Episode #2.29 (2008) ... Himself - Guest
 2007 Ranking the Stars (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #2.8 (2007) ... Himself
- Episode #2.7 (2007) ... Himself
- Episode #2.6 (2007) ... Himself
- Episode #2.5 (2007) ... Himself
- Episode #2.4 (2007) ... Himself
 2005 Be a Moviestar (TV Series)
Himself
 2004 Het Beste Idee van Nederland (TV Series)
Himself - Presenter (2004)
 2004 PaPaul (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #1.84 (2004) ... Himself
- Episode #1.61 (2004) ... Himself
- Episode #1.57 (2004) ... Himself
 2003 Veronica Vibes (TV Series documentary)
Himself - Presenter
 2002 Villa BvD (TV Series)
Himself - Discjockey
- Episode #3.8 (2002) ... Himself - Discjockey
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook | KRO | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Made a song called "Thea" with Ruud de Wild. It's a parody of Outkast's "Hey Ya". See more »

Nickname:

Kid V See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed