STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 825,076 this week

Marika Kilius


Marika Kilius was born on March 24, 1943 in Frankfurt / Main, Germany. She is an actress, known for Das große Glück (1967), Rabentage (2009) and Peter Alexander präsentiert Spezialitäten (1969). See full bio »

Why It's Good to Be Erin Moriarty Right Now

Breakout star Erin Moriarty of "The Boys" explains how her newfound popularity is fueling Season 2 of the hit series.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 12 people
created 8 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Marika Kilius's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Das große Glück Marika Kilius
(1967)
Rabentage Dame
(2009)
(1967)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (4 credits)
 2009 Rabentage
Dame
 1971 Peter Alexander präsentiert Spezialitäten (TV Series)
Sketch
- Episode #1.6 (1971) ... Sketch
 1967 Jetzt schlägt's 13 (TV Movie)
 1967 Das große Glück
Marika Kilius
Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
Show Show Self (24 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Marika Kilius-Zahn
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Her first marriage with the son of a factory owner, Werner Zahn, became a "national tragedy" because the German public had expected her to marry her skating partner (1964). See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed