STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 69,999 this week

Tae-yong Kim (II)


Tae-yong Kim was born on December 9, 1969 in Seoul, South Korea. He is a director and actor, known for Family Ties (2006), Late Autumn (2010) and Mad Sad Bad (2014). He has been married to Wei Tang since July 12, 2014. See full bio »

Who Does Alexandra Shipp Want to Be Her Cartoon BFF?

Try to guess what movie inspired Jexi star Alexandra Shipp's first alcoholic drink, or what cartoon character would be her BFF.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 33 people
created 21 Feb 2013
 
a list of 49 people
created 12 Sep 2014
 
a list of 36 people
created 19 Apr 2014
 
a list of 1773 people
created 12 Apr 2013
 
a list of 168 people
created 28 Dec 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tae-yong Kim's work have you seen?
11 wins & 11 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Family Ties Director
(2006)
Late Autumn Director
(2010)
Mad Sad Bad Director
(2014)
Memento Mori Director
(1999)

Filmography

Jump to: Director | Actor | Writer | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Director (10 credits)
 2014 Mad Sad Bad (segment "Picnic")
 2012 Beautiful 2012 (segment "You Are More Than Beautiful")
 2010 Late Autumn
 2009 If You Were Me 4 (segment "Girl on the Run")
 2006 Family Ties
 2006 On the Road, Two (Documentary)
 2003 Pass Me (Short)
 1999 Memento Mori
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Tae-yong Gim
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed