No photo available. Represent Georgi Kishkilov? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 367,358 this week

Georgi Kishkilov (1932–1999)

Georgi Kishkilov was born on March 11, 1932 in Burgas. He graduated National Academy for Theatre and Film Art, Sofia, Bulgaria. He worked in theaters in Sliven (1958 - 1960), Vidin (1960 - 1964), Pleven (1964 - 1965), Satire Theatre (1965 - 1966), Theater " Tears and Laughter " (1966 - 1976), again in Satire Theatre from 1976 to 1985 and from 1988... See full bio »

Died:

(age 67) in Sofia, Bulgaria

Editors' Picks: What to Watch on Disney Plus

"The Mandalorian," "Gravity Falls," and Free Solo top our list of the best Prime Video recs to watch now or add to your Watchlist.

See our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Georgi Kishkilov's work have you seen?

Known For

Kombina Agent
(1982)
(1983)
Prizemyavane Actor
(1987)
(1979)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (25 credits)
 1999 Tuvalu
Homeless
 1991 Malchanieto
 1988 Svetulki v moreto (TV Movie)
 1987 Prizemyavane
 1984 Stenata
 1983 Zavartete vsichki sferi
Direktorat
 1982 Kombina
Agent
 1980 Solistat
 1979 Sami sred valtzi (TV Series)
 1979 Momicheto i zmeyat
Mirilay
 1979 A Ray of Sunlight
Krumov
 1977 Baseynat
 1977 Matriarchy
Bozhidar
 1976 Ne si otivay!
Kmetat
 1975 Judge and the Forest
Sledovatelyat Naydenov
 1974 A Peasant on a Bicycle
Kaytashev
 1974 Selkor
 1969 Na vseki kilometar (TV Series)
Pepe
- Peestiya chasovnik (1969) ... Pepe
 1969 Armando (Short)
 1960 Bednata ulitza
Doktorat
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

G. Kishkilov
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed