STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,589 this week

Charles Kissinger (1924–1991)


Charles Kissinger was born on July 10, 1924. Charles served in the US Army during World War II. Following his tour of duty, Kissinger established himself as a local theatre institution in Louisville, Kentucky thanks to his performances in both Shakespeare in the Park productions and his work with Louisville's prestigious Actors Theatre. Moreover, ... See full bio »

Born:

'Troop Zero' Star Mckenna Grace's Best Interview Ever

Troop Zero Star Mckenna Grace gets a new hairdo, plays the ukulele, and makes two new furry friends.

Watch now

Double Take: Biopic Look-alikes

Along with Tom Hanks' performance as Fred Rogers in A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood, we've rounded up some of the best biopic look-alikes.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Charles Kissinger's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Asylum of Satan Dr. Jason Specter / Martine Williams
(1972)
Grizzly Dr. Hallitt
(1976)
(1975)
The Get-Man Lt. Robt. Creason
(1974)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (8 credits)
 1978 The Manitou
Anesthesiologist
 1976 Grizzly
Dr. Hallitt
 1975 'Sheba, Baby'
Phil
 1974 Abby
Dr. Hennings
 1974 The Get-Man
Lt. Robt. Creason
 1972 Asylum of Satan
Dr. Jason Specter / Martine Williams
 1972 Three on a Meathook
Pa Townsend
 1971 Fright Night (TV Series)
The Fearmonger
 1972 Three on a Meathook (assistant director)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

(October 14 to November 7, 1965) He played Lane in Oscar Wilde's play, "The Importance of Being Earnest," at the Actors Theatre of Louisville (Mainstage) in Louisville, Kentucky with Bryan E. Clark (John Worthing); Jack Johnson (Algernon Moncrieff); John Seitz (Canon Chasuble D.D.); Donald Cooper (Merriman); Kathryn Wheeler (... See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was a very good friend of director William Girdler. See more »

Nickname:

Charley

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed