No photo available. Represent Kathleen Kissoon? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 99,652 this week

Kathleen Kissoon

Kathleen Kissoon was born on March 11, 1951 in Port of Spain, Trinidad, British West Indies as Katherine Farthing. See full bio »

Streaming Opens Up New Worlds in "The Expanse"

"The Expanse" stars outline the show's move to Prime Video, and what's in store for Season 4.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kathleen Kissoon's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

My Friend Dahmer Soundtrack
(2017)
Happy Anniversary Soundtrack
(2018)
Sez Les Actress
(1972)
(1993)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (4 credits)
 2018/I Happy Anniversary (performer: "Beautiful Day" - as Katie Kissoon) / (writer: "Beautiful Day" - as Katie Kissoon)
 2017 My Friend Dahmer (performer: "Gimme Gimme Your Lovin'" - as Katie Kissoon) / (writer: "Gimme Gimme Your Lovin'" - as Katie Kissoon)
 1976-1977 Top of the Pops (TV Series) (performer - 3 episodes)
- Episode dated 5 May 1977 (1977) ... (performer: "Your Love")
- Episode #13.22 (1976) ... (performer: "The Two of Us" - as Mac & Katie Kissoon)
- Episode #13.19 (1976) ... (performer: "The Two of Us" - as Mac & Katie Kissoon)
 1975 Side by Side (performer: "Sugar Candy Kisses" - as Mac and Katie Kissoon)
Show Show Actress (3 credits)
Show Show Music department (3 credits)
Show Show Self (21 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Mac and Kathie Kisson | Katie Kissoon | Mac and Katie Kissoon
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed