Justin Klosky


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 33,392 this week
Trailer
2:30 | Trailer
Justin Klosky was born on May 14, 1980 in Miami, Florida, USA as Justin Brett Klosky. He is an actor and producer, known for People You May Know (2017), Escaping Dad (2017) and Guiding Light (1952). See full bio »

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Escaping Dad
Sat, Aug 31 10:03 PM PDT on LIFE (034)
Escaping Dad
Sun, Sep 01 2:04 AM PDT on LIFE (034)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 47 people
created 06 Jul 2018
 
a list of 2334 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 923 people
created 14 Feb 2018
 
a list of 199 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 220 people
created 4 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Justin Klosky's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Escaping Dad Interviewer
(2017)
Guiding Light Joey Lupo
(2003-2006)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (10 credits)
 2019 Misguided (TV Series)
Doyle
- The Wedding (2019) ... Doyle
- The Engagement (2019) ... Doyle
- The Memories (2019) ... Doyle
- The Beginning (2019) ... Doyle
- The Reboot (2019) ... Doyle
 2017 Escaping Dad (TV Movie)
Interviewer
 2017/I People You May Know
Dave
 2016 First Jerk on Mars
Justin
 2009 Love 10 to 1
Jim
 2009 Love Song (Short)
Jim
 2007 Haunted Forest
Skinny (Cowboy)
 2007 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (TV Series)
Ryan Bedford
- Dependent (2007) ... Ryan Bedford
 2003-2006 Guiding Light (TV Series)
Joey Lupo
- Episode #1.14973 (2006) ... Joey Lupo
- Episode #1.14972 (2006) ... Joey Lupo
- Episode #1.14969 (2006) ... Joey Lupo
- Episode #1.14968 (2006) ... Joey Lupo
- Episode dated 10 July 2006 (2006) ... Joey Lupo
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2016 First Jerk on Mars (associate producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (7 credits)
 2012-2014 The Talk (TV Series)
Himself - Guest / Himself
- Episode #3.137 (2013) ... Himself
- David Boreanaz/Snooki (2013) ... Himself
- Episode dated 26 September 2012 (2012) ... Himself - Guest
 2013-2014 Good Morning America (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 8 July 2014 (2014) ... Himself
- Episode dated 30 December 2013 (2013) ... Himself
 2014 The Dr. Oz Show (TV Series)
Himself
 2014 Better (TV Series)
Himself
- Get Organized in the New Year (2014) ... Himself
 2004 Today (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 25 April 2004 (2004) ... Himself

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

: Play Anthony in "The Karaoke Show" written by Randy Weiner and directed by Diane Paulus at The China Club, New York City, NY, USA) See more »

Official Sites:

Justin Klosky Official

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Left Florida in 1998 to attend New York University Tisch School of the Arts completing a BFA in drama and a BS in Computer Applications. See more »

Trademark:

Very large dimples on both sides of his face

Nickname:

Dimples See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed