No photo available. Represent Svjetlana Knezevic? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 160,954 this week

Svjetlana Knezevic

Svjetlana Knezevic was born on June 7, 1950 in Zagreb, Croatia, Yugoslavia. She is an actress, known for Klopka za generala (1971), Stizu dolari (2004) and Days to Remember (1987). She was previously married to Mihailo 'Misa' Janketic. See full bio »

The Worst Gifts in Our Favorite Holiday Films

On this IMDbrief, we break down the worst gifts ever given in our favorite holiday movies. For some great gift ideas, check out IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Svjetlana Knezevic's work have you seen?

Known For

Klopka za generala Lela - doktorova devojka
(1971)
Stizu dolari Patkova zena
(2004)
Days to Remember Gatshofswirtin
(1987)
(1970)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (27 credits)
 2008 Lost and Found
Selenina majka
 2008 Selo gori, a baba se ceslja (TV Series)
Polovnjaca
- Drumovi (2008) ... Polovnjaca
 2004 Stizu dolari (TV Series)
Patkova zena
- Episode #1.19 (2004) ... Patkova zena
- Episode #1.18 (2004) ... Patkova zena
- Episode #1.5 (2004) ... Patkova zena
 2004 Slobodan pad (Short)
Majka
 2003 Lisice (TV Series)
Zikina majka
- Episode #1.18 (2003) ... Zikina majka
- Episode #1.15 (2003) ... Zikina majka
- Episode #1.11 (2003) ... Zikina majka
- Episode #1.5 (2003) ... Zikina majka
 2001-2002 Porodicno blago (TV Series)
Listerova zena
- Episode #3.19 (2002) ... Listerova zena
- Episode #3.16 (2002) ... Listerova zena
- Episode #3.15 (2002) ... Listerova zena
- Episode #3.8 (2002) ... Listerova zena
- Episode #3.3 (2002) ... Listerova zena
 2000 Marko Miljanov (TV Movie)
 1997 Ljubav, zenidba i udadba (TV Movie)
 1994-1996 Srecni ljudi (TV Series)
Gospodja Ristic
- Episode #3.15 (1996) ... Gospodja Ristic
- Episode #3.14 (1996) ... Gospodja Ristic
- Episode #1.25 (1994) ... Gospodja Ristic
- Episode #1.24 (1994) ... Gospodja Ristic
 1987 Uvek spremne zene
Doktorka specijalista
 1987 Days to Remember
Gatshofswirtin
 1986 Vrteska (TV Movie)
 1986 Sivi dom (TV Series)
Medicinska sestra
- Vaspitaci (1986) ... Medicinska sestra
- Koske (1986) ... Medicinska sestra
- Velizar (1986) ... Medicinska sestra
 1980 Tren (TV Mini-Series)
 1979 Njen prijatelj Filip (TV Movie)
 1978 Moment
Slovenka
 1976 Grlom u jagode (TV Series)
Svetlana
- Dim iz dimnjaka (1976) ... Svetlana
- Glava ili pismo (1976) ... Svetlana
- Casovi voznje (1976) ... Svetlana
 1975-1976 Patot kon idninata (TV Series)
Angelina
- Episode #1.6 (1976) ... Angelina
- Episode #1.5 (1976) ... Angelina
- Episode #1.4 (1975) ... Angelina
- Episode #1.3 (1975) ... Angelina
- Episode #1.2 (1975) ... Angelina
 1975 Pavle Pavlovic
Studentkinja
 1974 Dimitrije Tucovic (TV Series)
Dragica Tucovic
- Rat (1974) ... Dragica Tucovic
- Na velikoj skoli (1974) ... Dragica Tucovic
 1973 Svadba
 1972 Pjetlov kljun (TV Movie)
Devojka
 1972 Siranov dug (TV Movie)
Roksana
 1972 Deveto cudo na istoku
Lucija
 1971 Tri tacke (TV Movie)
 1971 Klopka za generala
Lela - doktorova devojka
 1970 The Way to Paradise
Marijana
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Svjetlana Knezevic-Janketic
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Mother of actor Marko Janketic.

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed