STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,272 this week

Patricia Knight (I) (1915–2004)


This hazel-eyed knockout was born Marjorie Heintzen on April 28, 1915 (although several sources list her birth date as either 1918 or 1920). Her Bostonian father was a leather broker and Patricia received her formal education at a private school. An early interest in the arts had her abandoning her studies at the tender age of 14 with the intention... See full bio »

Mireille Enos' Favorite Show Is Personal

The "Good Omens" star shares why her husband's show is her favorite way to escape.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 117 people
created 11 Jul 2016
 
a list of 296 people
created 08 Apr 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Patricia Knight's work have you seen?

Known For

Shockproof Jenny Marsh
(1949)
The Fabulous Texan Josie Allen
(1947)
The Magic Face Vera Janus
(1951)
Roses Are Red Jill Carney
(1947)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (6 credits)
 1954 The Lone Wolf (TV Series)
Janice Avon
 1951 The Magic Face
Vera Janus
 1950 The Second Face
Lynn Hamilton
 1949 Shockproof
Jenny Marsh
 1947 Roses Are Red
Jill Carney
 1947 The Fabulous Texan
Josie Allen
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Stage: Appeared in a Berkshire Players production of "Gaslight" in Bermuda. See more »

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She was a lifelong liberal Democrat. See more »

Nickname:

Jalna Lauren

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed