No photo available. Represent Milos Kohout? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 101,571 this week

Milos Kohout (I) (1930–2007)

Milos Kohout was born in 1930. He was an assistant director and actor, known for Accumulator 1 (1994), Klíc (1962) and Dark Blue World (2001). He died on March 5, 2007. See full bio »

Born:

Died:

(age 77)

'Waves' Trailer With Director's Commentary

Writer/director Trey Edward Shults talks about taking audiences on an emotional roller coaster in Waves.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Milos Kohout's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

(1994)
Klíc Director
(1962)
Dark Blue World Visual Effects
(2001)
Kolya Art Director
(1996)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (18 credits)
 1990 Larks on a String (assistant director)
 1988 The Loves of Kafka (assistant director)
 1985 Howling II: ... Your Sister Is a Werewolf (second assistant director)
 1980 The Medal (assistant director)
 1979 All Quiet on the Western Front (TV Movie) (second assistant director)
 1979 The Young Man and Moby Dick (assistant director)
 1978 Past na kachnu (assistant director)
 1977 Concert for Mourners (assistant director)
 1977 Konecne si rozumíme (assistant director)
 1975 Operation: Daybreak (assistant director: Czech Crew)
 1972 Morgiana (assistant director)
 1971 Petrolejové lampy (assistant director)
 1971 Long White Yard (TV Movie) (assistant director)
 1968 Capricious Summer (second unit director)
 1966 The Murderer Hides His Face (assistant director)
 1966 Searching (first assistant director)
 1965 Ninety Degrees in the Shade (assistant director)
 1964 Courage for Every Day (assistant director)
Show Show Actor (5 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Show Show Art director (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Alternate Names:

Milos J. Kohout

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed