Daamen J. Krall


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 8,541 this week
Trailer
0:34 | Trailer
Daamen J. Krall was born on October 20, 1951 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Daamen Joseph Krall. He is known for his work on Land of the Lost (2009), Now You See Me (2013) and The Mummy: Tomb of the Dragon Emperor (2008). See full bio »

Lance Reddick Reveals a New Side in 'John Wick'

The acclaimed actor stretches his range with John Wick: Chapter 3 and plays with how he says the name of "Bosch."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Sing
Sat, Jul 27 5:30 PM EDT on FXX (128)
Sing
Sun, Jul 28 1:30 PM EDT on FXX (128)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Daamen J. Krall's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Land of the Lost Library Skull
(2009)
Now You See Me Miscellaneous Crew
(2013)
(2008)
Red Riding Hood Miscellaneous Crew
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (32 credits)
 2016/II The Listener (completed)
Ezra Van Gorder
 2014-2019 Suspense (TV Series)
Nick Chalet / Doctor Baxter / Captain Marcus / ...
- The Dark (2019) ... Doctor Baxter
- This Was a Hero (2019) ... Captain Marcus
- The Matter of the Mattimores (2019) ... Bartholomew Mattimore
- Mr. Rhodes (2019) ... Capt. Lutz
- Evening Primrose (2019) ... Mr. Roscoe
 2018/I Duck Duck Goose (voice)
 2016 Sing
Additional Voices (voice, as Daamen Krall)
 2015 The Listener (TV Series)
 2015 Heavenly Peace (Short)
John
 2011 Happy Feet Two
Additional Voices (voice, as Daamen Krall)
 2010 Hide (Short)
Matthew
 2009 Land of the Lost
Library Skull (voice)
 2008/I Tortured (Video)
Additional Male Voice (voice, as Daemon Krall)
 2007 Star Trek: Of Gods and Men (Video)
Gary Mitchell (as Daamen Krall)
 2007 Halloween
Voice Performer (voice, as Daamen Krall)
 2005 The Cabinet of Dr. Caligari
Dr. Daamen Caligari
 2004 Garfield
Announcer (as Daamen Krall)
 2004 The Bold and the Beautiful (TV Series)
Marone Board Member #1
- Episode #1.4262 (2004) ... Marone Board Member #1 (as Daamen Krall)
 2003 She Spies (TV Series)
Yuri Sarkov
- Gone Bad (2003) ... Yuri Sarkov (as Daamen Krall)
 2003 Retirement Rehearsal
George Norton (as Daamen Krall)
 2002 Star Trek: Starfleet Command III (Video Game)
Borg Collective #3 (voice)
 2002 Lilo & Stitch (voice, as Daamen Krall)
 1998 The Rugrats Movie
Additional Voices (uncredited)
 1997 Star Trek: Starfleet Academy (Video Game)
Thomas Horn / Marcai Mav
 1995 Babe (voice, as Daamen Krall)
 1995 Whisper of the Heart (English version, voice, as Daamen Krall)
 1994 The Lion King (voice, as Daamen Krall)
 1993 The Nightmare Before Christmas
Additional Voices (voice, as Daamen Krall)
 1992 Bébé's Kids (voice)
 1989 Mergers & Acquisitions (Short)
Voice (voice, as Daamon Krall)
 1987 Jaws: The Revenge
Additional Voices (voice)
 1985 Starchaser: The Legend of Orin (voice, as Daamen Krall)
 1984/I Runaway
Police Voice #3 (voice, as Daamen Krall)
 1984 Nausicaä of the Valley of the Wind ('Warriors of the Wind' dub) (voice, uncredited)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (38 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Daaman J. Krall | Daamen Krall | Daamon Krall | Daemon Krall
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

What Made the Star of "The Rook" Scream at Her TV?

If you were around in the early aughts, you might've had the same reaction. Emma Greenwell of the new STARZ series lets us in on her "Fleabag" fandom and more.

Watch now



Recently Viewed