No photo available. Represent Andrew J. Kuehn? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 302,865 this week

Andrew J. Kuehn (1937–2004)

Andrew J. Kuehn was born on September 24, 1937 in Chicago, Illinois, USA. He was a director and producer, known for Terror in the Aisles (1984), D.O.A. (1988) and The Prince and the Nature Girl (1965). He died on January 29, 2004 in Laguna Beach, California, USA. See full bio »

What Show Is Erin Moriarty Watching for the Fifth Time?

The star of "The Boys" has a great Watchlist that she can't stop re-watching.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Andrew J. Kuehn's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(1984)
D.O.A. Producer
(1988)
Flush Director
(1982)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (11 credits)
 2003 Great Performances (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1999 Get Bruce (Documentary)
 1984 Terror in the Aisles (Documentary)
 1983 Journey to Krull (Video documentary short)
 1982 Lights, Camera, Annie! (TV Movie documentary)
 1982 Flush
 1979 Getting in Shape for the Main Event (TV Short documentary)
 1978 Inside 'The Swarm' (TV Movie documentary)
 1978 Visions (Documentary short)
 1972 The Return of the Movie Movie (Documentary short)
Show Show Producer (8 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Andrew Kuehn | Andy Kuehn
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He was introduced to movie trailer production while working for a local ad agency during his student years at the University of Miami. After college, he ended up in New York City and found work as a writer for National Screen Service, the leading provider of movie trailers at the time. Two years later, he became head of the audiovisual advertising, promotion and publicity department at MGM. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed