No photo available. Represent Heinz Rudolf Kunze? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 494,078 this week

Heinz Rudolf Kunze

Heinz Rudolf Kunze was born on November 30, 1956 in Espelkamp, Germany. He is an actor, known for Hinter Gittern - Der Frauenknast (1997), In aller Freundschaft (1998) and Heil (2015). He has been married to Gisela Kunze since 1979. They have two children. See full bio »

Don't Miss This Week’s TV Picks

There's no way we're missing the live recreation of two Norman Lear classics, the dark wit of Phoebe Waller-Bridge, and the terror of "The Hot Zone."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7754 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Heinz Rudolf Kunze's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

In aller Freundschaft Dr. Harald Sitzler / Friedrich Asmus
(2007-2013)
Heil Verfassungsschützer B. - Thüringen
(2015)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
 2015 Heil
Verfassungsschützer B. - Thüringen
 2015 SOKO Wismar (TV Series)
Martin Steinhardt
- Die Spur der Nachtigall (2015) ... Martin Steinhardt
 2007-2013 In aller Freundschaft (TV Series)
Friedrich Asmus / Dr. Harald Sitzler
- Missverständnisse (2013) ... Friedrich Asmus
- Alter schützt vor Torheit nicht (2007) ... Dr. Harald Sitzler
 2010 Großstadtrevier (TV Series)
Obdachloser Kupke
- Bretter, die die Welt bedeuten (2010) ... Obdachloser Kupke
 2001 Make a Wish (Short)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (32 credits)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

His biggest hit have been "Dein ist mein ganzes Herz" (1985, My heart is totally yours) and "Aller Herren Länder" (1999, From the four corners of the earth). See more »

Nickname:

HRK

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed