No photo available. Represent Marielle Labèque? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,463,947 this week

Marielle Labèque

Marielle Labèque was born on March 5, 1952 in Hendaye, Pays Basque, France. See full bio »

New York Comic Con 2019

Get a look at the action from the star-studded panels and check out the incredible cosplay from this year's fest. For more, check out our coverage of New York Comic Con.

Browse our NYCC guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Marielle Labèque's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2000)
Phantom Thread Soundtrack
(2017)
Yes Soundtrack
(2004)
Les ailes de la colombe Music Department
(1981)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (7 credits)
 2017 Phantom Thread (performer: "1. Berceuse [Dolly Suite, Op. 56 for piano duet]")
 2017 Patriot (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- C-19 (2017) ... (performer: "Bethena")
 2005 I'm Going to Tell You a Secret (Documentary) (performer: "Rapsodie Espagnole", "Rhapsody In Blue" - as Marielle Lebeque)
 2004/I Yes (performer: "Waltz in A Flat Major")
 2000 The Man Who Cried (as Marielle Labeque, "Je crois entendre encore")
 1995 Lumière and Company (Documentary) (as Katia et Mariel Labèque, "Pavana Capricho")
 1980 Grâce à la musique (TV Series) (performer - 2 episodes)
- Johannes Brahms, un vagabond sans adresse (1980) ... (performer: "Danse Hongroise No 1 en Sol mineur")
- Maurice Ravel, un homme digne de sa musique (1980) ... (performer: "Tzigane", "Ma mère l'Oye I: Pavane de la Belle au bois dormant")
Show Show Actress (2 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (24 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Katia et Marielle Labeque | Marielle Labeque
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Sister-in-law of conductor Yakov Kreizberg. See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed