No photo available. Represent Rob LaDuca? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 38,223 this week

Rob LaDuca (I)

Rob LaDuca was born on November 6, 1956. He is known for his work on Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi (1983), Poltergeist (1982) and Jimmy Neutron: Boy Genius (2001). See full bio »

Born:

Kevin Smith and Retta Pick Their Surprise Summer Hits

From crude comedy to shocking horror, these movies are primed to be the sleeper hits of 2019, according to Kevin Smith and Retta.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 151 people
created 03 Jun 2017
 
a list of 57 people
created 11 months ago
 
list image
a list of 668 people
created 16 Apr 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rob LaDuca's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 6 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Poltergeist Visual Effects
(1982)
Jimmy Neutron: Boy Genius Miscellaneous Crew
(2001)
Aladdin Director
(1994)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Art department (8 credits)
 1999 Winnie the Pooh: Seasons of Giving (Video) (storyboard designer - segment "Find Her, Keep Her")
 1990 TaleSpin (TV Series) (prop designer - 1 episode)
- Mommy for a Day (1990) ... (prop designer)
 1988-1990 Chip 'n' Dale Rescue Rangers (TV Series) (prop designer - 14 episodes)
- Out of Scale (1990) ... (prop designer)
- Double 'O Chipmunk (1989) ... (prop designer)
- Parental Discretion Retired (1989) ... (prop designer)
- Bearing Up Baby (1989) ... (prop designer)
- The Carpetsnaggers (1989) ... (prop designer)
  Adventures of the Gummi Bears (TV Series) (storyboard director - 29 episodes, 1985 - 1987) (storyboard artist - 1 episode, 1988)
- Ogre Baby Boom/The White Knight (1988) ... (storyboard artist)
- Mirthy Me/Gummi Dearest (1987) ... (storyboard director)
- The Knights of Gummadoon (1987) ... (storyboard director)
- Snows Your Old Man/Boggling the Bears (1987) ... (storyboard director)
- Water Way to Go/Close Encounters of the Gummi Kind (1987) ... (storyboard director)
 1988 The New Adventures of Winnie the Pooh (TV Series) (storyboard designer - 3 episodes)
- Gone with the Wind/Nothing But the Tooth (1988) ... (storyboard designer - as Rob La Duca)
- The Piglet Who Would Be King (1988) ... (storyboard designer)
- Find Her, Keep Her (1988) ... (storyboard designer)
 1987-1988 DuckTales (TV Series) (storyboard designer - 66 episodes)
- 'Till Nephews Do Us Part (1988) ... (storyboard designer)
- Ducky Horror Picture Show (1987) ... (storyboard designer)
- All Ducks on Deck (1987) ... (storyboard designer)
- Spies in Their Eyes (1987) ... (storyboard designer)
- Once Upon a Dime (1987) ... (storyboard designer)
 1984 Muppet Babies (TV Series) (storyboard artist - 13 episodes)
- Good, Clean Fun (1984) ... (storyboard artist - as Rob La Duca)
- From a Galaxy Far, Far Away (1984) ... (storyboard artist - as Rob La Duca)
- Fun Park Fantasies (1984) ... (storyboard artist - as Rob La Duca)
- Gonzo's Video Show (1984) ... (storyboard artist - as Rob La Duca)
- Close Encounters of the Frog Kind (1984) ... (storyboard artist - as Rob La Duca)
 1984 Gallavants (storyboard assistant - as Rob LeDuca)
Show Show Director (15 credits)
Show Show Producer (8 credits)
Show Show Animation department (7 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (4 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Bob DeLuca | Rob La Duca | Robert LaDuca | Robert Laduca | Rob LeDuca
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed