No photo available. Represent Guje Lagerwall? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 18,578 this week

Guje Lagerwall (1918–2019)

Guje Lagerwall was born on January 13, 1918 in Stockholm, Sweden as Gunn-Marie Hjöril Imber Sjöström. She is known for her work on Doctor Glas (1942), Maria på Kvarngården (1945) and Farligt löfte (1955). She was married to Sture Lagerwall. She died on January 8, 2019 in Stockholm. See full bio »

Died:

(age 100) in Stockholm, Sweden

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Guje Lagerwall's work have you seen?

Known For

Doctor Glas Eva Mertens
(1942)
Farligt löfte Margit Färlind
(1955)
Vagabond Blacksmiths Miscellaneous Crew
(1949)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (6 credits)
 1955 Farligt löfte
Margit Färlind
 1952 The Long Search
Prostitute (uncredited)
 1952 Blondie Biffen och Bananen
Miss Berg (uncredited)
 1951 Divorced
Dinner Guest (uncredited)
 1945 Maria på Kvarngården
Karin
 1942 Doctor Glas
Eva Mertens (as Guje Sjöström)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
 1951 Spöke på semester (script supervisor)
 1949 Vagabond Blacksmiths (script supervisor)
 1933 Saturday Nights (script supervisor - uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1995 Cinema Europe: The Other Hollywood (TV Mini-Series documentary)
Herself (Victor Sjöström's daughter)
- Art's Promised Land (1995) ... Herself (Victor Sjöström's daughter)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Guje Kanter | Guje Sjöström
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Daughter of Victor Sjöström and Edith Erastoff.

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed