No photo available. Represent Reinhard Lakomy? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,347,161 this week

Reinhard Lakomy (1946–2013)

Reinhard Lakomy was born on January 19, 1946 in Magdeburg, Germany. He was a composer and actor, known for Unser stiller Mann (1976), ...schwierig, sich zu verloben (1983) and Abschiedsdisko (1990). He was married to Monika Erhardt-Lakomy. He died on March 23, 2013 in Berlin, Germany. See full bio »

Died:

(age 67) in Berlin, Germany

Who Sarah Wayne Callies Trusts to Raise a Family

The star of NBC's "Council of Dads" makes some unexpected picks for her own "Council of Moms," pulled from her favorite TV shows.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Reinhard Lakomy's work have you seen?

Known For

(1976)
Abschiedsdisko Composer
(1990)
The Blue Light Music Department
(1976)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (44 credits)
 1995 Die Weihnachtsmaus (TV Short)
 1991 Erzähl mir nichts von Afrika (TV Movie)
 1990 Die Generalin seiner Majestät (TV Movie)
 1989 Eine Frau für drei (TV Movie)
 1989 Tierparkgeschichten (TV Series) (7 episodes)
- Alte Freunde (1989)
- Heiße Tage (1989)
- Rivalitäten (1989)
 1988 Vater gesucht (TV Movie)
 1988 Der Vogel (TV Movie)
 1987 Liane
 1986 Der Liebesdienst (TV Movie)
 1986 Was wir Leben nennen (Documentary short)
 1985 Der Haken (TV Movie)
 1984 Besuch am Sonntagmorgen (TV Movie)
 1984 Sprintermacher (Documentary short)
 1984 A ... wie Anfang (Documentary short)
 1983 Die Kündigung (TV Movie)
 1982 Konrads Erbtanten (TV Movie)
 1982 Berlin, hier bin ich (TV Movie)
 1982 Gitarre oder Stethoskop (TV Movie)
 1981 Ferdinand sucht den Regenbogen (TV Movie)
 1980 Ferdinand wird Vater (TV Movie)
 1980 Das Mädchen Störtebeker (TV Series)
 1980 Beenschäfer (TV Movie)
 1979 Ferdinand rettet die Sonne (TV Movie)
 1979 Ihr Kinderlein kommet (TV Movie)
 1979 Die blonde Geisha (TV Movie)
 1979 Hochzeitsreise (TV Movie)
 1975 Karlemanns Brücke (TV Movie)
 1975 Jenny (TV Movie)
 1974 Der Leutnant vom Schwanenkietz (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Dritter Teil (1974)
- Zweiter Teil (1974)
- Erster Teil (1974)
 1974 Die Katzen meiner Brüder (TV Movie)
 1974 Das Mädchen Malle (TV Movie)
 1972 Seegeschichten (TV Movie)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site [Germany]
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Lacky

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed