STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 9,063 this week

Alla Larionova (1931–2000)


Alla Larionova was born on February 19, 1931 in Moscow, Russian SFSR, USSR as Alla Dmitrievna Larionova. She was an actress, known for Dvenadtsataya noch (1955), The Anna Cross (1954) and Sadko (1953). She was married to Nikolay Rybnikov. She died on April 25, 2000 in Moscow, Russia. See full bio »

Died:

(age 69) in Moscow, Russia

How Joshua Jackson's Co-Stars Fuel "Little Fires"

The former star of "The Affair" and "Fringe" talks from home about his new series, "Little Fires Everywhere."

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 25 people
created 05 Nov 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alla Larionova's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(1955)
(1954)
Sadko Lyubava
(1953)
Ottsy i deti Anna Odintsova
(1959)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (34 credits)
 1991 Oruzhie Zevsa (TV Mini-Series)
Aunt Elsa
 1989 Imya tvoyo (TV Movie)
Anna Lvovna
 1980 Atlanty i kariatidy (TV Series)
Darya Makarovna Karnach
 1977 Yest ideya!
 1972 Sedmoye nebo
Ksana Georgiyevna
 1971 Molodye
 1970 Novogodnee pokhishcheniye (TV Mini-Series)
Cameo
- Episode #1.2 (1970) ... Cameo
- Episode #1.1 (1970) ... Cameo
 1968 Dlinnyy den Kolki Pavlyukova (TV Short)
 1968 The Magician
Elena Ivanovna
 1967 Wild Honey
 1966 Sovest
Natasha
 1965 Nights of Farewell
Lyubov Leonidovna
 1965 The Criminal Shall Not Escape
Kolesova (as A. Larionova)
 1964 The Three Sisters
Natalya Prozorova
 1961 Dve zhizni
Nina (as A. Larionova)
 1959 Furqat
Princess Obolensky
 1959 Mlechnyy Put
Liza
 1959 Ottsy i deti
Anna Odintsova (as A. Larionova)
 1958 Vedma (TV Short)
 1956 Doroga pravdy
 1956 Sudba barabanshchika
Valentina (as A. Larionova)
 1955 Dvenadtsataya noch
Olivia (as A. Larionova)
 1954 The Anna Cross
Anna
 1954 Komanda s nashey ulitsy
Olya (as A. Larionova)
 1953 Sadko
Lyubava
 1949 Life in Bloom (uncredited)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Anna Larion | A. Larionova
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Moscow, Russia, the Theatre of Cinemactor.

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed