Gérald Laroche

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 57,997 this week
Trailer
1:45 | Trailer
Gérald Laroche was born in 1964 in Paris, France. He is an actor and composer, known for Dante 01 (2008), Capone (2004) and The Black Box (2005). See full bio »

Born:

in Paris, France

What Does It Take to Make a Batman Movie?

Can a Batman movie be directed by anybody? Not necessarily. Let's travel through the lens to break down the artistic chops director Matt Reeves will need for his take on The Batman.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 321 people
created 21 Aug 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gérald Laroche's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Dante 01 Charon
(2008)
Capone Alex
(2004)
The Black Box Le commissaire Koskas / Marc Koskas
(2005)
Gangsters Marc Jansen
(2002)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Composer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (68 credits)
 2019 The Crimson Rivers (TV Series)
Charlier
- Episode #2.3 (2019) ... Charlier
 2018 Meurtres à... (TV Series)
Paul Fournier
- Meurtres à Brides-les-Bains (2018) ... Paul Fournier
 2018 Insoupçonnable (TV Series)
Colmar
- Épisode 10 (2018) ... Colmar
- Épisode 9 (2018) ... Colmar
- Épisode 4 (2018) ... Colmar
- Épisode 3 (2018) ... Colmar
- Épisode 8 (2018) ... Colmar
 2017 Le serpent aux mille coupures
Adrien Viguie
 2016 Section Zéro (TV Series)
Karl Josephson
- Du Sang Et Des Larmes (2016) ... Karl Josephson
- Bloc 13 (2016) ... Karl Josephson
- Sirius requiem (2016) ... Karl Josephson
- Entre les Vivants et Les Morts (2016) ... Karl Josephson
- Soldats de l'ombre (2016) ... Karl Josephson
 2015 Murder in the Somme (TV Movie)
Procureur Cuvillier
 2015 Blind Date
Jury concours piano 1
 2014 Boulevard du Palais (TV Series)
Gryner
- Un bien pour le mal (2014) ... Gryner
 2013 La source (TV Series)
Armel Dubois
- Episode #1.6 (2013) ... Armel Dubois
- Episode #1.5 (2013) ... Armel Dubois
- Episode #1.4 (2013) ... Armel Dubois
- Episode #1.3 (2013) ... Armel Dubois
- Episode #1.2 (2013) ... Armel Dubois
 2012 M. Leroi (Short)
M.Dufour
 2012 Comme une ombre (Short)
Christian
 2012 Une nuit
Alex, le patron du No Comment
 2011 Un flic (TV Series)
Charlie Chan
- Jackpot (2011) ... Charlie Chan
 2011 Crimson Winter (TV Movie)
Roubaix
 2010 Le livre de Marc
Paul
 2010/I Perdido (Short)
 2010 Love Crime
Gérard
 2010 Vidocq: Le Masque et la Plume (TV Series)
Le Corse
- Le masque et la plume (2010) ... Le Corse
 2009 State Affairs
Christophe Bonfils
 2009 Lady Bar 2 (TV Movie)
Farang
 2009 Tomorrow at Dawn
Major Rogart
 2009 Farewell De Gaulle, Farewell (TV Movie)
Michel Jobert
 2009 Just a Pitch (Short)
Robert
 2008 Le voyage de la veuve (TV Movie)
Vinel
 2008 Crossfire
Abel Vargas
 2008 The Last Deadly Mission
Georges Matéo
 2008 Scalp (TV Series)
Chapman
- Manipulations (2008) ... Chapman
- Addictions (2008) ... Chapman
- Golden Girl (2008) ... Chapman
- Argent sale (2008) ... Chapman
- Mr Smith? (2008) ... Chapman
 2008 Dante 01
Charon
 2007 Mort vivant (Short)
Le Chasseur
 2007 The Second Wind
Chef
 2007 Angie (Short)
 2007 Le dernier voyage (Short)
Rivière
 2007 In Your Wake
Krosiki
 2007 Michou d'Auber
Robert
 2006 David Nolande (TV Series)
Millet
- Chiens méchants (2006) ... Millet
 2006 The Serpent
Becker
 2006 Dawn of a New Age (TV Movie)
Warlack
 2006 The Jungle
Le psychiatre
 2006 Sable noir (TV Series)
Alphonse
- Alphonse Funèbre (2006) ... Alphonse
 2005 Disappearance (TV Mini-Series)
Kolbi
- Episode #1.2 (2005) ... Kolbi
- Episode #1.1 (2005) ... Kolbi
 2005 Venus and Apollo (TV Series)
- Soin passionnel (2005)
 2005 The Black Box
Le commissaire Koskas / Marc Koskas
 2005 Close-Up (Short)
Lucas
 2004 La société (TV Movie)
The savage
 2004 93, rue Lauriston (TV Movie)
Nestor Boileau
 2004 À cran, deux ans après (TV Movie)
Jean-Lou
 2004 Capone (TV Movie)
Alex
 2004 À ce soir
René
 2003 Loser Takes All!
L'employé du casino
 2003 Fanfan
Corsini
 2002 Les oreilles sur le dos (TV Movie)
Jacques Coussemacq
 2002 Maléfique
Carrère
 2002 Gangsters
Marc Jansen
 2001 J'ai tué Clémence Acéra
Paul Alimi
 2001 Nightshift
Pierre
 2000 Les redoutables (TV Series)
Le photographe
- Le monstre ... Le photographe
 1999 Chambre n° 13 (TV Series)
 1999 Les vilains (TV Movie)
Serge
 1997 Romaine
Armand
 1995 Ada sait pas dire non (Short)
Didi
 1995 Au petit Marguery
Paul
 1993 Sidestroke
Max
 1993 La femme à abattre
Le V.R.P.
 1990 Faux et usage de faux
L'assistant de Bernard Pivot
 1989 Hiver 54, l'abbé Pierre
Clovis
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Gérard Laroche

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

What Made the Star of "The Rook" Scream at Her TV?

If you were around in the early aughts, you might've had the same reaction. Emma Greenwell of the new STARZ series lets us in on her "Fleabag" fandom and more.

Watch now



Recently Viewed