No photo available. Represent Pepi Lederer? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 48,336 this week

Pepi Lederer (1910–1935)

Pepi Lederer was born on March 18, 1910 in Chicago, Illinois, USA as Josephine Rose Lederer. She was an actress, known for The Cardboard Lover (1928). She died on June 11, 1935 in Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »

7 TIFF Films That Could Be Oscar Contenders

We gaze into our crystal ball to look at seven Toronto International Film Festival titles to watch for come awards season.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1395 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 275 people
created 27 Apr 2017
 
a list of 619 people
created 08 Oct 2016
 
a list of 253 people
created 08 Oct 2016
 
a list of 220 people
created 14 Jul 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Pepi Lederer's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

1928

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 1928 The Cardboard Lover
Flapper
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Niece of actress Marion Davies. See more »

Nickname:

Peppy

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed