STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 10,882 this week

Conan Lee (I)


Conan Lee was born in 1959 in Hong Kong as Lloyd Hutchinson. He is known for his work on Lethal Weapon 4 (1998), Pacific Rim (2013) and Repo Men (2010). See full bio »

Born:

in Hong Kong

Comic-Con: All Aboard the IMDboat

What a wild San Diego Comic-Con it has been so far! Have a look at the celebrity guests who have joined us on the IMDboat, as well as the other sights and sounds from this year's fest.

Browse our Comic-Con guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 36 images
created 19 Feb 2018
 
a list of 131 people
created 06 Feb 2015
 
a list of 110 people
created 24 Feb 2013
 
a list of 641 images
created 25 Jan 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Conan Lee's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Lethal Weapon 4 Four Father Michael Sing Ku
(1998)
Pacific Rim Miscellaneous Crew
(2013)
Repo Men Miscellaneous Crew
(2010)
Big Trouble in Little China Chang Sing Member
(1986)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (32 credits)
 2018 MMA
Conan Lee
 2018/I Mom
Conan
 2012 Sleeping Dogs (Video Game)
Calvin / Two Chin Tsao (voice)
 2009 Numb3rs (TV Series)
Jimmy Lin
- Trouble in Chinatown (2009) ... Jimmy Lin
 2007 Lady Samurai
Khang
 2005 N.T.V. Volume 1 (Video)
Mr. Fing Lee
 2005/I Smile
Factory Worker
 2001 The Pharaoh Project
Curtis Cohn / Ghengis Khan
 1998 Lethal Weapon 4
Four Father Michael Sing Ku (as Conan Hutch Lee)
 1998 Mulan (voice)
 1996 Carjack
Lee
 1996 Police Story 4: First Strike
Chinese Group #2
 1995 Kuang qing sha shou
Cop
 1994 Zhang bao zi
 1993 New York Cop
Konen Li
 1992 Stormy Weathers (TV Movie)
Conan
 1991 Zei sheng
 1991 Hong tian long
Ray
 1990 Prince of the Sun
Tiger
 1990 Dong fang lao hu
Bobby
 1990 Lao hu chu geng II
Buffalo
 1989 Mad Mission V: The Terracotta Hit
Chinese Rambo
 1988 Tiger on Beat
CID Officer Michael Tso
 1986 MacGyver (TV Series)
Ji
- The Wish Child (1986) ... Ji
 1986 Armed Response
Kon Ozu
 1986 Big Trouble in Little China
Chang Sing Member (uncredited)
 1986 Eliminators
Kuji
 1985 Maxie
Chinese Movie Patron
 1985 Falcon Crest (TV Series)
Chao-Li's Cousin #1
- ...And the Fall (1985) ... Chao-Li's Cousin #1
- The Decline... (1985) ... Chao-Li's Cousin #1
- Devil's Harvest (1985) ... Chao-Li's Cousin #1
 1985 Gymkata
Hao
 1982 Ninja in the Dragon's Den
Sun Jing
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (8 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Stunts (4 credits)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Conan 'Hutch' Lee | Conan Hutch Lee | Yuen Ba Lee
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Eat to live not live to eat See more »

Trivia:

Studied a variety of martial arts, including Northern Shaolin and Wing Chun Kung Fu, Taekwondo, Karate, and Boxing. Using the various philosophies of these arts, he created his own martial art called "Realistic Fist", which sets aside forms and focuses on more practical techniques to subdue the opponent.

Nickname:

Grandmaster Lee See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed