STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 11,250 this week

Silvia Legrand


Silvia Legrand was born on February 23, 1927 in Villa Cañás, Santa Fe, Argentina as Rosa Aurelia Martínez Suárez. She is an actress, known for El juego del amor y del azar (1944), Her Younger Sister (1945) and Siete mujeres (1944). See full bio »

Would Sarah Wayne Callies Bring Back Lori Grimes?

The TV actress recalls her favorite memory working on "The Walking Dead" and weighs in on what really happened to Lori Grimes.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 101 people
created 23 Apr 2018
 
a list of 121 people
created 24 Feb 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Silvia Legrand's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

El juego del amor y del azar Silvia, la señorita
(1944)
(1945)
Siete mujeres Carmen
(1944)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (23 credits)
 1971-1973 Alta comedia (TV Series)
 1970 ¡Robot! (TV Mini-Series)
Laura Strassberg
- Episode #1.15 (1970) ... Laura Strassberg
- Episode #1.14 (1970) ... Laura Strassberg
- Episode #1.12 (1970) ... Laura Strassberg
- Episode #1.13 (1970) ... Laura Strassberg
- Episode #1.11 (1970) ... Laura Strassberg
 1968 Su comedia favorita (TV Series)
 1966 Carola y Carolina (TV Series)
Carola
- Episode #1.11 (1966) ... Carola
- Episode #1.12 (1966) ... Carola
- Episode #1.10 (1966) ... Carola
- Episode #1.9 (1966) ... Carola
- Episode #1.8 (1966) ... Carola
 1963 Caer en la tentación (TV Series)
 1962 Bajo un mismo rostro
Sor Elisabeth
 1961 Viendo a Biondi (TV Series)
 1960 Los acusados
 1959 Campo arado
 1944 Siete mujeres
Carmen
 1944 El juego del amor y del azar
Silvia, la señorita
 1942 Claro de luna
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Twin sister of actress Mirtha Legrand, with whom she debuted and co-starred in a number of films and television programs. Sister of the director José A. Martínez Suárez.

Nickname:

Goldie

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed