STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,320 this week

Siu-Hung Leung


Siu-Hung Leung is known for his work on Ip Man (2008), The Legend Is Born: Ip Man (2010) and Temptation of a Monk (1993). See full bio »

How Much Does Jurnee Smollett Loves Her 'Birds of Prey' Squad

Margot Robbie and the Birds of Prey creative team had a big impact on Jurnee Smollett’s experience as Black Canary.

See why

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 501 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 485 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 1200 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 4354 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 
a list of 146 people
created 08 Jul 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Siu-Hung Leung's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Ip Man Stunts
(2008)
The Legend Is Born: Ip Man Miscellaneous Crew
(2010)
(1993)
The Legend of Drunken Master Miscellaneous Crew
(1994)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (45 credits)
 2020 Chanda Mama Door Ke (action director) (filming)
 2016 Time Raiders (action choreographer)
 2012 Mugamoodi (action director)
 2011 White Vengeance (action choreographer - as Tony Leung Siu-hung)
 2011 The Woman Knight of Mirror Lake (action director - as Tony Leung Siu-hung)
 2010 Lahore (action choreographer)
 2008 Ip Man (action choreographer)
 2006 Shadow: Dead Riot (action choreographer - as Tony Leung Siu Hung)
 2006 Seven Mummies (stunt director: fights)
 2004 Moscow Heat (stunt coordinator)
 2003 Red Trousers: The Life of the Hong Kong Stuntmen (Documentary) (stunt coordinator)
 2002 Double Vision (stunt coordinator)
 2001 Wu Yen (assistant martial arts choreographer - as Leung Siu Hung)
 1998 Ninth Happiness (action choreographer)
 1997 Bloodmoon (stunt coordinator)
 1995 Superfights (action choreographer) / (stunt coordinator)
 1994 Run (stunt coordinator)
 1994 Dao jian xiao (martial arts instructor)
 1994 Zhong jin shu (action coordinator)
 1993 Temptation of a Monk (stunt coordinator - as Xiaoxiong Liang)
 1993 Lim jing dai yat gik (martial arts fight director - as Leung Siu Hung)
 1993 All's Well, Ends Well Too (stunt coordinator)
 1992 Hero of the Beggars (stunt coordinator)
 1992 Ji qi yu ma li (stunt coordinator)
 1992 Fu gui huang jin wu (action coordinator)
 1992 All's Well Ends Well (action coordinator)
 1992 Ye ye ban fei jiao (action coordinator)
 1992 The Twin Dragons (stunt choreographer)
 1991 Happy Ghost V (action choreographer)
 1991 Blue Lightning (action coordinator)
 1990 Hong Kong Gigolo (action coordinator)
 1989 Pan Jin Lian zhi qian shi jin sheng (action coordinator)
 1989 Bin yuen sui yuet (stunt coordinator)
 1989 Lo foo chut gaam (martial arts director - as Shui Hung Leung)
 1989 Long Arm of the Law: Part 3 (stunt coordinator)
 1988 In the Line of Duty III (martial arts fight director)
 1987 Fighting Madam (stunt coordinator)
 1985 Mo deng xian lu qi yuan (action coordinator)
 1984 Prince Charming (stunt coordinator - as Leung Siu Hung)
 1984 Thunderclap (stunt coordinator)
 1982 Coolie Killer (action coordinator)
 1980 The Master Strikes (assistant stunt coordinator)
 1979 Shi er tan tui (action coordinator)
 1979 Stroke of Death (stunt coordinator - as Hsiung Kuang)
 1976 Bei Shao lin (stunt coordinator)
Show Show Actor (36 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (17 credits)
Show Show Director (10 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Tony Cheung | Kuang Hsiung | Alex Leung Siu Hung | Leung Siu Hung | Tony Leung Siu Hung | Hsiung Kuang | Alex Leung | Antony Leung | Hung Wah Leung | Shui Hung Leung | Tony Leung | Hsiao-Hong Liang | Shao-Sung Liang | Xiaoxiong Liang | Leung Siu-Hung | Tony Leung Siu-hung
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother of Siu-Lung Leung. See more »

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed