Alex Man (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 19,278 this week
Trailer
1:32 | Trailer
Alex Man was born on July 25, 1957 in Guangdong, China. He is an actor, known for Hong Kong 1941 (1984), Da tou zai (1988) and As Tears Go By (1988). He has been married to Kwok Ming Lai since 2002. They have one child. He was previously married to Tien Niu. See full bio »

Watch the New IMDb Original "You're Not a Monster"

The entire first season of IMDb's first original scripted series, "You're Not a Monster," is available now.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 20 people
created 17 Oct 2011
 
a list of 36 people
created 01 Oct 2016
 
a list of 5859 people
created 13 Dec 2011
 
a list of 135 images
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 137 people
created 11 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alex Man's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 7 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Hong Kong 1941 Wong Hak Keung
(1984)
Da tou zai Big Head
(1988)
(1988)
Hong Kong, Hong Kong Kong Yuen Sang
(1983)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (103 credits)
 2013 Young and Dangerous: Reloaded
Big Chiang
 2012 The Bounty
Inn Owner Suen
 2010 Young Bruce Lee
Ng Cho-fan
 2010 The Jade and the Pearl
King of the West
 2004 Brothers
Zhao Feiyang
 1999 The Conmen in Vegas
Peter Chu
 1998 Young and Dangerous 1998
Chiang Tin-yeung (as Man Chi Leung)
 1997 Young and Dangerous 1997
Chiang Tin-Yeung
 1996 Xin ah lang (TV Series)
Li Kailang 'Ah Lang'
 1995 Mr. X
Alex
 1995 No hoi wai lung
Officer Wan
 1995 The Golden Pillow (TV Series)
Sai Renniang
 1993 Da lu
Chen Chiliang
 1993 Kuang feng mi ming
CID Chiu Sui
 1992 The Thief of Time (TV Movie)
 1992 Casino Tycoon II
Kuo Ying-Nan
 1992 Sing je wai wong
Chi-lo Konhon
 1991 Bloody Hero
 1991 Ying lun yuet jin
Liang
 1990 Jin pai shuang long
Chan 'Pistol' Qun
 1990 Siu giu zoi ming tin (TV Series)
 1990 The Seasons II (TV Series) (as Man Chi Leung)
 1990 Yellow Rain
Chen Buo
 1990 Hong Kong Gigolo
'Horse' Pau Ma-cheung
 1990 Do wong
 1990 The Figures from Earth
Thunderrod
 1990 Kei bing
 1990 Jue biu yat juk
Jen Chin-Hsing
 1990 Fatal Recall
Lin Wu-Hsiung (Take)
 1989 Tie han rou qing
Lee Wai
 1989 Ta loi ji gong woo (TV Series)
Mingtin
 1989 China White
Father of Bobby and Danny (Hong Kong version only)
 1989 Crocodile Hunter
Officer Chuan Mak Yuen / 'Bad Odor' Chuan
 1989 Cheng shi pan guan
Yuen Siu Ho
 1989 Do si lip yan
Yip Sai-Cheong
 1989 Framed
Lui Tai-Yung / Rambo
 1989 Devil Hunters
Supt. Tsang
 1989 Joi hei fung wan
Suen Man-Kwong
 1988 Casino Tycoon
Kuo Ying-Nan
 1988 Edge of Darkness
Wong
 1988 Tiu ching
 1988 Fat jung ching
Fang Wei
 1988 Ruthless Law
Seung Tung
 1988 Da tou zai
Big Head
 1988 As Tears Go By
Tony
 1988 Mr. Possessed
Vegetarian Shen Tzu-Han (Guest star)
 1987 Rouge
Yuen-Ting
 1987 Sung meng chi loi (TV Series)
Sum Zhi Ho
 1987 Bu ye tian
Yin Li-Shan
 1987 Rich and Famous
Tang Kat Yung (as Man Chi-Leung)
 1987 Tragic Hero
Tang Kat Yung
 1986 Yang ka cheung (TV Series)
Hon Jong Ling, Deite
 1986 Brotherhood
 1986 Guo fu zhuan
 1986 Lau man dai hung (TV Series)
Fong Kan-cheung
 1986 The Return of Luk Siu Fung (TV Series)
Luk Siu Fung
 1984 The Cute Little Fellow
David
 1984 Zou huo pao
 1984 Hong Kong 1941
Wong Hak Keung
 1984 Ai nu xin zhuan
Ling Yun (as Chih-Liang Wan)
 1984 An Amorous Woman of Tang Dynasty
Tsui Po-Hau / swordsman
 1984 Xin fei hu wai chuan
Miao Jen-feng
 1983 Return of the Condor Heroes (TV Series)
Luk Lap-ding
 1983 Bastard Swordsman
Dugu Wu Di
 1983 Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Kong Yuen Sang
 1982 Hua sha
 1982 Buddha's Palm
Ku Han-Hun, flaming cloud devil
 1981 Gui yu
 1981 I.Q. bau pang
 1980 Dai noi kwan ying (TV Series)
Yinzhen
 1980 Fau sun luk gip (TV Series)
Choi Ching-hong
 1979 The Secret
Yuen Si-cheuk
 1979 Dragon Strikes (TV Series)
Zhengde Emperor
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Chi-Leung Man | Jin Leung Man
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed