STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 256,655 this week

Mark Levengood


Mark Levengood was born on July 10, 1964 in the USA as Mark William Levengood. He is known for his work on Myggan (1992), Eva & Adam (1999) and Jag kommer hem igen till jul - En julkonsert (2003). He has been married to Jonas Gardell since 1995. They have two children. See full bio »

Born:

in USA

Your Summer Movie Guide With Kevin Smith and Retta

Kevin Smith and "Good Girls" star Retta share the blockbusters and sleeper hits they recommend for your summer Watchlist.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 185 people
created 6 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mark Levengood's work have you seen?

Known For

Myggan Writer
(1992)
Eva & Adam Miscellaneous Crew
(2000)
(1996)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 2004 Tivoli (TV Series)
Host
- Impersonators (2004) ... Host
 2000 Ronny & Julia (TV Series)
Speaker
- Julafton (2000) ... Speaker (voice)
- H2O (2000) ... Speaker (voice)
- Temat (2000) ... Speaker (voice)
- Grann-gran (2000) ... Speaker (voice)
- Tvärtomrösten (2000) ... Speaker (voice)
 1998 Rederiet (TV Series)
Arkitekt
- Trumf på hand (1998) ... Arkitekt (uncredited)
 1996 Nudlar och 08:or (TV Series)
Mark
- Wannabees (1996) ... Mark
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Self (42 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Swedish narrator in the new/restored version of The Moomins (1977).

Alternate Names:

Mark Levengood-Kärkkäinen
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He was in a documentary about his life called En släktsaga (January 3rd 2006) See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed