STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,038 this week

Emmanuel Lewis (I)


Emmanuel Lewis was born March 9th, 1971 in Brooklyn, New York. The youngest son of Margaret Lewis, a former computer-science professional, Emmanuel attended regular public schools in Brooklyn until his busy acting career took him to Hollywood. He has four siblings. His acting career began one day when he was jogging with an actor-friend who asked ... See full bio »

Head Back to School With Classic Movies and TV Shows

"The IMDb Show" hits the streets to find out which movies and TV shows about or set in schools are at the top of the class.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Webster
And Baby Makes Breakfast (S3, Ep3)
Sat, Sep 21 10:00 AM PDT on KTLADT2 (199)
Webster
Big Problems (S3, Ep4)
Sat, Sep 21 10:30 AM PDT on KTLADT2 (199)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 26 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 25 people
created 31 Mar 2018
 
a list of 49 people
created 28 Dec 2012
 
a list of 3196 people
created 27 Apr 2015
 
a list of 508 people
created 23 Oct 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Emmanuel Lewis's work have you seen?

User Polls

4 wins & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Webster Webster Long
(1983-1989)
Kickin' It Old Skool Emmanuel Lewis
(2007)
The Love Boat Timmy Somers
(1984)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (10 credits)
 2007 Kickin' It Old Skool
Emmanuel Lewis
 2005 One on One (TV Series)
Emmanuel Lewis
- Where's My Yemmy? (2005) ... Emmanuel Lewis
 1998 Moesha (TV Series)
David
- The Short Story (1998) ... David
 1995 The New Adventures of Mother Goose (TV Movie)
Publisher
 1983-1989 Webster (TV Series)
Webster Long
- Webtrek (1989) ... Webster Long
- Flood of Memories: the Final Chapter (1989) ... Webster Long
- The Visitor (1989) ... Webster Long
- They Don't Shoot Horses, Do They? (1989) ... Webster Long
- The Gospel Truth (1989) ... Webster Long
 1985/II A Midsummer Night's Dream (TV Movie)
Human child
 1985 Lost in London (TV Movie)
Davey Williams
 1984 A Christmas Dream (TV Movie)
Billy
 1984 The Love Boat (TV Series)
Timmy Somers
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (56 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for McDonald's ("Show N Tell: Ronald McDonald's 1982 Coloring Calendar") See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Biographical Movie | 3 Articles | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Height:

4' 3" (1.3 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I've had my production company for a few years, but I've just started bringing it out in the last year. I've been thinking up new things to do with it. Last year we did 'Lost in London' [a CBS TV-movie]. Now I'm looking to move into the feature-film field. We're all working hard on our own ideas for a story, and we're looking for good writers. Where are the good writers? They seem to be hiding. See more »

Trivia:

His physical size combined with his age made his Hollywood clout all that more incongruous. See more »

Trademark:

Chipmunk laugh, turned asthmatic laugh after growing up See more »

Nickname:

Webster See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed