John Lewis (VIII)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,043 this week
Trailer
2:17 | Trailer
John Lewis was born on February 21, 1940 in Troy, Alabama, USA as John Robert Lewis. He was previously married to Lillian Miles. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 23 people
created 24 Jun 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of John Lewis's work have you seen?

Known For

A Ripple of Hope Himself - U.S. Senator and RFK Campaign Staffer
(2008)
(2012)

Filmography

Jump to: Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
 2018 Carry You On: From The Students Of MSD in Parkland, Florida (Video short) (the director would like to thank)
 2014 Selma (the director wishes to thank - as Congressman John Lewis)
Show Show Self (88 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (14 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Portrayals | 1 Interview | See more »

Official Sites:

Congressman John Lewis

Alternate Names:

Rep. John Lewis 2012 | Congressman John Lewis | Rep. John Lewis

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I'm troubled by President Trump. As Dr. King and others would say, you have to be a headlight for what is right, for what is fair, for what is just. I'm troubled that he is not leading the way. See more »

Trivia:

Chairman of the Student Non-Violent Coordinating Committee (1963-1966). See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed