Baotian Li


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 166,468 this week
Trailer
2:16 | Trailer
Baotian Li was born on November 28, 1946 in Wendeng, Shandong, China. He is an actor, known for The Nightingale (2013), Feng huang qin (1993) and Shen yi xi lai le (2003). See full bio »

Who Was the First Cast Member to Join 'Knives Out'?

Rian Johnson reveals who was the first person to sign on for his crime-comedy Knives Out.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 22 people
created 12 Jun 2018
 
a list of 1964 people
created 08 Sep 2012
 
a list of 10 people
created 18 Oct 2015
 
a list of 420 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 100 people
created 24 Dec 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Baotian Li's work have you seen?
19 wins. See more awards »

Known For

The Nightingale Zhu Zhi Gen (Grandfather)
(2013)
Feng huang qin Principal Yu
(1993)
(2003)
Keep Cool Lao Zhang
(1997)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (16 credits)
 2015 Forever Love
Old age Changgong
 2013 The Nightingale
Zhu Zhi Gen (Grandfather) (as Li Bao Tian)
 2010 Because of You (TV Series)
Supporting Actor (as Li Bao Tian)
 2006 Courthouse on Horseback
Old judge Feng
 2003 Shen yi xi lai le (TV Series)
Xi Laile
 1997 Keep Cool
Lao Zhang
 1996 After Divorce
 1996 Zai xiang liu luo guo (TV Series)
Liu Yong (as Liu Luoguo)
 1995 Shanghai Triad
Tang, the Gang Boss
 1993 Feng huang qin
Principal Yu
 1991 The Spring Festival
Father
 1990 Ju Dou
Yang Tian-qing
 1987 Don't Kidding Me
Song Fuwang
 1987 Zhen nü
 1987 Woman Demon Human
Father
 1983 Gan lv ji (TV Movie)
Wang Pao

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Bao-Tian Li | Liu Luoguo | Li Bao Tian
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son: Yu Li.

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed