Christer Lindarw


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 11,891 this week
Trailer
2:08 | Trailer
Christer Lindarw was born on March 3, 1953 in Eskilstuna, Södermanlands län, Sweden. He is an actor, known for Järnets änglar (2007), Wild Side Story (1976) and Who Pulled the Plug? (1981). See full bio »
1 video »

We Quiz Kevin Smith and Jason Mewes on Each Other

Jay and Silent Bob Reboot's Kevin Smith and Jason Mewes put their longtime friendship to the test when we quiz them on one another.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 119 people
created 13 Jan 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Christer Lindarw's work have you seen?

Known For

Järnets änglar Soundtrack
(2007)
Wild Side Story Obvióla
(1976)
Who Pulled the Plug? Drottning Silvia
(1981)
(1985)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 2019 Bonus Family (TV Series)
Danny
- Episode #3.10 (2019) ... Danny
- Episode #3.9 (2019) ... Danny
- Episode #3.8 (2019) ... Danny
- Episode #3.7 (2019) ... Danny
- Episode #3.5 (2019) ... Danny
 1985 August Strindberg: Ett liv (TV Mini-Series)
Skådespelaren
- Hon och han (1985) ... Skådespelaren
 1981 Who Pulled the Plug?
Drottning Silvia
 1976 Wild Side Story
Obvióla
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (23 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

After Dark
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed