STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 316,027 this week

Wim Lindner


Wim Lindner was born March 27th 1931 in Vlissingen, Netherlands. He finished high-school education (H.B.S.-B). After military service he drifted around Europe and worked on freight-ships for several years. His first contact with the industry was as an extra in "Spy in the Sky" (1958), followed by two more stints as such in "Operation Amsterdam" (... See full bio »

Marlon Wayans Confesses His Biggest Watchlist Sin

The comedic actor has his summer movie plans set but has catching up to do when it comes to the Marvel Cinematic Universe.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Wim Lindner's work have you seen?

Known For

(1977)
Rough Cut Production Manager
(1980)
Going Dutch Producer
(1973)
De vergeten medeminnaar Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(1963)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Production manager (25 credits)
 1991 The Men's Room (TV Mini-Series) (production manager - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (1991) ... (production manager: Netherlands)
 1984 The Love Boat (TV Series) (production manager - 2 episodes)
- Vicki and the Fugitive/Lady in the Window/Stolen Years/Dutch Treat: Part 2 (1984) ... (production manager: Netherlands - uncredited)
- Vicki and the Fugitive/Lady in the Window/Stolen Years/Dutch Treat: Part 1 (1984) ... (production manager: Netherlands - uncredited)
 1983 Still Smokin (production manager)
 1982 A Time to Die (production manager - uncredited)
 1980 Tourist (TV Movie) (production manager)
 1980 Rough Cut (production manager: Netherlands)
 1979 Uit elkaar (production manager)
 1978 The Word (TV Mini-Series) (production manager - 4 episodes)
- Part IV (1978) ... (production manager: Amsterdam)
- Part III (1978) ... (production manager: Amsterdam)
- Part II (1978) ... (production manager: Amsterdam)
- Part I (1978) ... (production manager: Amsterdam)
 1975 Ame no Amsterdam (production manager)
 1973 Van der Valk und die Reichen (TV Movie) (production manager: netherlands)
 1972 I due gattoni a nove code... e mezza ad Amsterdam (production manager: Netherlands)
 1972 Van der Valk und das Mädchen (TV Movie) (production leader)
 1971 Trafic (production manager)
 1969 The White Slave (production manager)
 1969 If It's Tuesday, This Must Be Belgium (production manager: Holland)
 1968 Secret Ceremony (production manager: Netherlands - uncredited)
 1968 Amsterdam Affair (production manager: Netherlands)
 1967 Body and Soul II (Short) (production manager)
 1967 Live for Life (production manager: Netherlands)
 1967 Sky Over Holland (Documentary short) (production manager)
 1966 Grand Prix (production manager: Netherlands - uncredited)
 1966 De dans van de reiger (production manager)
 1965 The Spy Who Came In from the Cold (production manager: Netherlands - uncredited)
 1964 Plantage Tamarinde (assistant production manager)
 1962 De overval (assistant production manager)
Show Show Actor (6 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Set decorator (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Wim Linder

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed