Blake Lindsley


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,077 this week
Trailer
1:03 | Trailer
Blake Lindsley, a bright, lovely, redhead practically grew up around acting for most of her life. Born on December 19, 1973 in Los Angeles, Blake attended school in Washington D.C. before finishing out her elementary schooling in Los Angeles. In 1986, while attending the Westlake School for girls, she acted in school plays. At this time, Blake was... See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Swingers
Mon, Aug 26 4:30 PM PDT on NEXT (585)
Starship Troopers
Tue, Aug 27 1:30 PM PDT on SYFY (061)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 28 people
created 05 Jan 2014
 
a list of 28 people
created 10 Nov 2013
 
a list of 187 people
created 17 Jan 2015
 
a list of 10000 people
created 07 Mar 2012
 
a list of 896 people
created 25 Nov 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Blake Lindsley's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(1997)
Mulholland Drive Backup Singer #2
(2001)
Swingers Girl with Cigar
(1996)
The Sessions Dr. Laura White
(2012)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (49 credits)
 2019 The Wall of Mexico
Sergeant Polk
 2018 S.W.A.T. (TV Series)
Gina
- Payback (2018) ... Gina
 2016/I Spaceman
Media Director
 2015 This Is Happening
Waitress
 2014 NCIS (TV Series)
Belinda Carter
- Shooter (2014) ... Belinda Carter
 2013 Snake & Mongoose
Doctor
 2013 Hollywood Seagull
Mandy Pruitt
 2013 C.O.G.
David's Mom (voice)
 2012 Hi Mitch (Short)
Julie
 2012 The Sessions
Dr. Laura White
 2010-2011 Leverage (TV Series)
Felicia Van Buren / Monica LaPointe
- The Office Job (2011) ... Felicia Van Buren
- The Morning After Job (2010) ... Monica LaPointe
 2010 The Killer Inside Me
Waitress
 2009 Betrayal
Mary Ann
 2008 Kink (Short)
Diane Bain
 2008 Criminal Minds (TV Series)
Shara Carlino
- The Angel Maker (2008) ... Shara Carlino
 2008 Without a Trace (TV Series)
Kim Brooks
- 4G (2008) ... Kim Brooks
 2008 Backwoods (TV Movie)
Agent Tommers
 2007 Sacrifices of the Heart (TV Movie)
Laura
 2006 Fashion House (TV Series)
Narrator
- Highlights #12 (2006) ... Narrator
- Global Recap #4 (2006) ... Narrator
- Highlights #11 (2006) ... Narrator
- Maria's Story: Entrapment (2006) ... Narrator
- Highlights #10 (2006) ... Narrator
 2000-2006 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV Series)
Charlotte Summerville / Jessica Lovett
- Double Cross (2006) ... Charlotte Summerville
- Sex, Lies and Larvae (2000) ... Jessica Lovett
 2006 Murder 101 (TV Movie)
Joan St. John
 2005 Meet the Santas (TV Movie)
Amanda
 2004 Cold Case (TV Series)
Susan Lambert 2004
- Mind Hunters (2004) ... Susan Lambert 2004
 2004 Back When We Were Grownups (TV Movie)
Patch
 2004 Crossing Jordan (TV Series)
Prof. Katherine Danvers
- Necessary Risks (2004) ... Prof. Katherine Danvers
 2004 Frasier (TV Series)
Becky
- Detour (2004) ... Becky
 2003 Mister Sterling (TV Series)
 2003 Briar Patch
Raeburn
 2002 NYPD Blue (TV Series)
Rev. Elizabeth Murray
- Das Boots (2002) ... Rev. Elizabeth Murray
 2002 Philly (TV Series)
Melody Slauson
- Tall Tales (2002) ... Melody Slauson
 2002 Coastlines
Redhead in Bar
 2001 Mulholland Drive
Backup Singer #2
 2000 Star Trek: Klingon Academy (Video Game)
K'Poraq
 2000 An American Daughter (TV Movie)
Quincy Quince
 1999 Mulholland Dr. (TV Movie)
Backup Singer #2
 1999 The Big Brass Ring
'ETC' News Anchor
 1998 Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (TV Series)
Synon
- Once More Unto the Breach (1998) ... Synon
 1998 I Woke Up Early the Day I Died
Ticket Girl
 1998 Ground Control
Wife
 1998 JAG (TV Series)
Petty Officer Flannery Douglas
- Chains of Command (1998) ... Petty Officer Flannery Douglas
 1997 Starship Troopers
Katrina
 1997 Dogtown
Birdie Essig
 1997 Casualties
Waitress
 1996 The Glimmer Man
School Teacher
 1996 Swingers
Girl with Cigar
 1994 Getting In
Tina
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

: Plays Amanda Prynne in "Private Lives" play by Noel Coward (Pasadena Playhouse, Pasadena, California, USA).

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

5' 7½" (1.71 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Studied voice with Metropolitan Opera star Ruth Falcon in New York City during her college years. See more »

Nickname:

Blakey

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed