Tiziana Lodato

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 22,886 this week
Trailer
1:41 | Trailer
Tiziana Lodato was born on November 10, 1976 in Catania, Sicily, Italy. She is an actress, known for The Star Maker (1995), Gente di mare (2005) and Handsome Anthony (2005). See full bio »

Michael McKean's Highlights From His 231 Acting Credits

Michael McKean reflects on his first Emmy nomination for "Better Call Saul" as well as his iconic roles over the years.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 230 people
created 15 Aug 2014
 
a list of 157 people
created 26 Sep 2017
 
a list of 961 people
created 22 Jan 2016
 
a list of 3675 people
created 15 Aug 2013
 
a list of 458 people
created 25 Feb 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tiziana Lodato's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(1995)
Gente di mare Sofia Amitrano
(2005-2007)
Handsome Anthony Elena Ardizzone
(2005)
Italiani Agata
(1996)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (29 credits)
 2018 Cacciatore - The Hunter (TV Series)
Rosaria Cristiano
- Freaks (2018) ... Rosaria Cristiano
- Eredità (2018) ... Rosaria Cristiano
 2016 I Cantastorie
Anna
 2016 Seconda primavera
Pia
 2014 Mirafiori Lunapark
Stefania
 2014 Andiamo a quel paese
Donatella
 2014 Equilibri precari (Short)
 2011 Terraferma
Maria
 2011 Ristabbànna
 2009 Baarìa
Invitee
 2009 Fratelli detective (TV Movie)
Valentina
 2005-2007 Gente di mare (TV Series)
Sofia Amitrano
- Un colpo di carambola (2007) ... Sofia Amitrano
- Partita di pesca (2007) ... Sofia Amitrano
- L'uomo che sapeva troppo (2007) ... Sofia Amitrano
- Un cuore spezzato (2007) ... Sofia Amitrano
- Evasi (2007) ... Sofia Amitrano
 2006 L'onore e il rispetto (TV Series)
Julia
 2006 Don Matteo (TV Series)
Teresa Boscolo
- Caduta dal cielo (2006) ... Teresa Boscolo
 2005 Handsome Anthony (TV Movie)
Elena Ardizzone
 2003 L'inganno (TV Movie)
 2003 Lost Love
La vivace
 2002 Il primo giorno (Short)
 2002 Le ragioni del cuore (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.6 (2002)
- Episode #1.5 (2002)
- Episode #1.4 (2002)
- Episode #1.3 (2002)
- Episode #1.2 (2002)
 2002 L'amore di Màrja
Sandra
 2002 Solino
Ada
 2001 Sarò il tuo giudice (TV Movie)
Rosaria Barresi
 2001 Brancaccio (TV Movie)
Maria
 1999 Oltremare
Palmina
 1999 To Fly!
Laura
 1998 The Room of the Scirocco
Rosalia
 1997 Donna di piacere
Giolly
 1996 Italiani
Agata
 1995 The Star Maker
Beata
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Tiziana Laudato

Height:

5' 7¾" (1.72 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed