No photo available. Represent John Lodge? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 317,282 this week

John Lodge (II)

John Lodge was born on July 20, 1945 in Birmingham, England as John Charles Lodge. He has been married to Kirsten Wright since 1968. They have two children. See full bio »

Carla Gugino's Favorite TV Performances

"Jett" star Carla Gugino's Watchlist is filled with some big-time Emmy contenders. Find out what she's watching!

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 783 people
created 21 Dec 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of John Lodge's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(1986)
An American Summer Soundtrack
(1990)
The Simpsons John Lodge
(1999)

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (10 credits)
 2018 The 2018 Rock & Roll Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony Red Carpet Live (TV Special) (writer: "I'm Just a Singer (In a Rock & Roll Band)", "Ride My See-Saw")
 2018 Private Life (performer: "Say You Love Me") / (writer: "Say You Love Me")
 2006 Classic Artists: The Moody Blues (Documentary) (writer: "Ride My See Saw", "I'm Just a Singer in a Rock and Roll Band", "Steppin in a Slide Zone", "Gemini Dream", "Lean on Me Tonight")
 2005 The Moody Blues: Live at Montreux 1991 (Video) (writer: "Gemini Dream", "Lean On Me (Tonight)", "Isn't Life Strange", "I'm Just A Singer (In A Rock & Roll Band)", "Ride My See-Saw")
 2001 Top Ten (TV Series documentary) (writer - 1 episode)
- Prog Rock (2001) ... (writer: "Ride Me See-Saw")
 1999 Pirates of Silicon Valley (TV Movie) (writer: "Isn't Life Strange", "Gemini Dream")
 1990 An American Summer (writer: "Ride My See-Saw")
 1986 The Karate Kid Part II (writer: "Rock and Roll Over You")
 1978 The Kenny Everett Video Cassette (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.4 (1978) ... (writer: "Steppin' in a Slide Zone")
 1971 Oceans (Documentary) (writer: "Ride My See-Saw" - uncredited)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Self (22 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Les Moody Blues | Moody Blues | The Moody Blues
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Daughter Emily, born 1970, son Kristian, born 1972 See more »

Nickname:

Rocker

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed