Dennis Lotis


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 29,695 this week
Trailer
1:38 | Trailer
Dennis Lotis was born on March 8, 1925 in Johannesburg, South Africa. He is an actor, known for The City of the Dead (1960), Sword of Sherwood Forest (1960) and Love Is a Woman (1966). See full bio »
1 video »

Carla Gugino's Favorite TV Performances

"Jett" star Carla Gugino's Watchlist is filled with some big-time Emmy contenders. Find out what she's watching!

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 334 people
created 09 Mar 2018
 
a list of 940 people
created 10 Feb 2011
 
a list of 100 people
created 19 Jun 2017
 
a list of 4366 people
created 02 Nov 2013
 
a list of 128 people
created 09 Mar 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dennis Lotis's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The City of the Dead Richard Barlow
(1960)
(1960)
Love Is a Woman Soundtrack
(1966)
The Extra Day Ronnie Baker
(1956)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (7 credits)
 1989 Blackeyes (TV Mini-Series)
Singer
- Episode #1.2 (1989) ... Singer
 1964 ITV Play of the Week (TV Series)
Bryant
- Deep and Crisp and Stolen (1964) ... Bryant
 1962 What Every Woman Wants
Tom Yardley
 1962 Maid for Murder
Gilbert
 1960 Sword of Sherwood Forest
Alan A'Dale
 1960 The City of the Dead
Richard Barlow
 1956 The Extra Day
Ronnie Baker
Show Show Soundtrack (5 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (43 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

He performed in Tony Essex's revue, "Six of One," at the Adelphi Theatre in London, England with Dora Bryan, Richard Wattis, Amanda Barrie, Lindsay Dolan, and David Toguri in the cast. See more »

Alternate Names:

Denis Lotis
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Started his career as a singer with the Ted Heath Band

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed