Qi Lü

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 67,714 this week
Trailer
1:15 | Trailer
Qi Lü was born on August 28, 1925 in Shandong, China. He is an actor, known for Farewell My Concubine (1993), After Divorce (1992) and The Compact Density of Stone (2018). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Qi Lü's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Farewell My Concubine Master Guan
(1993)
After Divorce Wu Tanji
(1992)
(1991-1992)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (7 credits)
 1999 War of China's Fate (TV Movie)
 1996 Xiao yuan xian feng (TV Series)
 1993 Farewell My Concubine
Master Guan
 1992 After Divorce
Wu Tanji
 1991-1992 Stories of an Editorial Board (TV Series)
Editor Chen
- Ren min bang ren min yi ba (1992) ... Editor Chen
- Qu ge shen me hao: Xia (1992) ... Editor Chen
- Qu ge shen me hao: Shang (1992) ... Editor Chen
- You ren hao ban shi (1992) ... Editor Chen
- Ren gong zhi neng ren (1992) ... Editor Chen

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Qi Lv | Qi Lyu | Lü Qi
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed