No photo available. Represent Carlo Lucarelli? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 43,286 this week

Carlo Lucarelli (I)

Carlo Lucarelli was born on October 26, 1960 in Parma, Emilia-Romagna, Italy. He is a writer and actor, known for L'Isola dell'angelo caduto (2012), Inspector Coliandro (2006) and La porta rossa (2017). See full bio »

What to Stream for Black History Month

IMDb takes a look at 5 inspiring documentaries to stream this Black History Month.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Carlo Lucarelli's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

(2006-2017)
(2017-2019)
Albakiara Writer
(2008)

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Actor | Director | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (17 credits)
 2020 Occhiali neri (rumored - rumored) (pre-production)
  La porta rossa (TV Series) (creator - 12 episodes, 2017) (screenplay - 2 episodes, 2019) (story - 1 episode, 2019)
- Episode #2.12 (2019) ... (screenplay)
- Episode #2.11 (2019) ... (screenplay)
- Episode #2.1 (2019) ... (story)
- Episode #1.12 (2017) ... (creator)
- Episode #1.11 (2017) ... (creator)
  Inspector Coliandro (TV Series) (creator - 16 episodes, 2006 - 2017) (writer - 9 episodes, 2006 - 2017) (screenplay - 1 episode, 2017) (written by - 1 episode, 2017) (characters - 1 episode, 2006) (novel - 1 episode, 2006)
- Corri, Coliandro, Corri (2017) ... (writer)
- Il team (2017) ... (creator) / (screenplay)
- Partita Speciale (2017) ... (creator) / (writer)
- Mortal Club (2017) ... (creator) / (written by)
- Cop Killer (2016) ... (creator)
 2012 L'Isola dell'angelo caduto (novel) / (screenplay)
 2010 Lucarelli racconta (TV Series)
  Crimes (TV Series) (story - 2 episodes, 2006 - 2010) (teleplay - 2 episodes, 2006 - 2010)
- Niente di personale (2010) ... (story) / (teleplay)
- Rapidamente (2006) ... (story) / (teleplay)
 1998-2009 Blu notte (TV Series) (author - 74 episodes)
- Sicilia nera (2009) ... (author)
- Ilaria Alpi e Miran Hrovatin (2009) ... (author)
- Navi a perdere (2009) ... (author)
 2008 Albakiara (screenplay)
  Il commissario De Luca (TV Mini-Series) (novel - 4 episodes, 2008) (screenplay - 4 episodes, 2008)
- Via delle Oche (2008) ... (novel) / (screenplay)
- Estate torbida (2008) ... (novel) / (screenplay)
- Carta Bianca (2008) ... (novel) / (screenplay)
- Indagine non autorizzata (2008) ... (novel) / (screenplay)
 2007 I Classici del Mistero (TV Series) (writer)
 2006 Le chiavi del mistero (TV Movie)
 2003 Segni particolari (Documentary) (story)
 2001 Sleepless (collaborating writer)
 2000 Almost Blue (novel)
 2000 Lupo mannaro (TV Movie) (novel) / (screenplay)
 1999 Sembra facile dire tortellino (Short) (writer)
 1996 La tenda nera (story)
Show Show Actor (6 credits)
Show Show Director (14 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (8 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Novel: "Carta bianca", Sellerio, 1990. See more »

Alternate Names:

himself
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Sings in a post-punk band.

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed