STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 9,351 this week

Marcia Lucas


Marcia Lucas was born on October 4, 1945 in Modesto, California, USA as Marcia Lou Griffin. She is known for her work on Star Wars: Episode IV - A New Hope (1977), Taxi Driver (1976) and American Graffiti (1973). See full bio »

Disney’s Newest Prince Faces a Whole New World

Aladdin star Mena Massoud shares why playing Aladdin is a dream come true.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 25 people
created 4 months ago
 
list image
a list of 77 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 30 images
created 22 Feb 2016
 
a list of 550 people
created 20 Jul 2016
 
a list of 6783 people
created 04 Feb 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Marcia Lucas's work have you seen?

User Polls

Won 1 Oscar. Another 1 win & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (7 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (7 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Marcia Griffin | Marsha Griffin
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

After her divorce from George Lucas she received a reported $50 million settlement as well as joint custody of their daughter, Amanda. Since then Lucas, who still uses her ex-husband's name, disappeared from the public eye despite many offers to edit and even direct films, and lives as a recluse in virtual anonymity. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed