STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 8,869 this week

Fong Lung (1954–2008)


Fong Lung was born in 1954 in China. He is known for his work on Casino Raiders (1989), Death Challenge (1977) and The Goose Boxer (1979). He died on November 14, 2008 in Xi'an, Shaanxi, China. See full bio »

Born:

in China

What's Streaming Now on Netflix?

We're watching "Tiger King" on Netflix for sure. Our recommendations also include "Night on Earth", "Ozark," and more.

See our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Fong Lung's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(1989)
(1977)
(1979)
(1977)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (95 credits)
 2001 Ghost Promise
Mr. Cho
 2000 Fist Power
Chui Chung-Tin
 1999 Brother Forever
Song Xiao-hui
 1999 Chinese Midnight Express II
Piranha (as Jimmy Lung)
 1999 Golden Nightmare
Lieutenant Okawa Kinokuniya
 1998 Fist of Mercy (Video)
 1998 Lie pao xing dong
Lung Fong
 1998 The Longest Nite
Mr. Lung (as Lung Fong)
 1996 How to Meet the Lucky Stars
Card Player
 1995 The Vengeance
 1994 Gambling Baron
Bolo Guy
 1994 Jian ren shi jia
Ko Yee
 1993 Angel's Project
Inspector Tsui
 1993 Jue zhan Tian Men
Gaocheng Zhanger (as Fang Long)
 1993 Secret Police
 1993 The Buddhist Spell
Mr. Register (as Fang Lung)
 1993 The Sword Stained with Royal Blood
Wan's Brother
 1992 Invincible
Kwong
 1992 Kick Boxer's Tears
Wang
 1992 Gangs '92
 1991 Lucky Dragon
 1991 Lee Rock
Master Snake
 1991 The Godfather Squad
Fred
 1991 Legend of the Dragon
Loan Shark
 1990 Do wong
 1990 Dragon in Jail
C.K. Chong (as Jimmy Lee)
 1990 The Big Score
Panther Wong
 1990 An Eye for an Eye
Ho Sai-Cheong
 1990 The Fortune Code
The General
 1989 Fatal Bet
Taro (as Fong Loong)
 1989 God of Gamblers
Ko Yee (as Lung Fong)
 1989 Crocodile Hunter
Fu
 1989 Casino Raiders
Taro
 1985 Gu lian hua
 1983 Tiger Man (as Jimmy Lee)
 1981 He fang shen sheng (Guest star)
 1980 Yong zheng yu nian geng yao
Nien Keng Yao (as Jimmy Lee)
 1979 Shaolin Tough Kid
Red Lama's side man
 1979 Big Boss of Shanghai (as Jimmy Lee)
 1979 Butcher Wing
 1979 Tie quan
 1979 These Hands Destroy (as Chien Min)
 1978 Eagle's Claws
 1977 The Four Hands of Death
Tsai Kan (as Jimmy Lee)
 1977 The Green Jade Statuette
Chen Fung
 1977 Nan quan bei tui zhan yan wang (as Kin Man Lee)
 1976 Ha ha xiao
 1976 Master of the Flying Guillotine
Wu Chang-sheng (as Li Chien Min)
 1975 Dragon Gate
 1975 Da du xiao (as Chien-wen Li)
 1974 Dragon Squad
 1974 Fatal Strike
 1973 Hu quan
 1973 Si dui tou
Show Show Stunts (6 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jimmy Lee Fong | Jimmy Lung Fong | Lung Fong | Jimmy Lee | Kin Man Lee | Chien-wen Li | Fang Long | Fong Loong | Fang Lung | Jimmy Lung | Chien Min | Li Chien Min
Edit

Did You Know?

Trademark:

Frequently cast as villains

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed