No photo available. Represent Claude Luter? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,311,633 this week

Claude Luter (1923–2006)

Claude Luter was born on June 23, 1923 in Paris, France. He was a composer and actor, known for Violette & François (1977), Antoine and Sebastian (1974) and Rendezvous in July (1949). He died on October 6, 2006 in Poissy, Yvelines, France. See full bio »

What Does It Take to Make a Batman Movie?

Can a Batman movie be directed by anybody? Not necessarily. Let's travel through the lens to break down the artistic chops director Matt Reeves will need for his take on The Batman.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Claude Luter's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Violette & François Music Department
(1977)
Antoine and Sebastian Music Department
(1974)
Rendezvous in July Le chef d'orchestre de jazz
(1949)
Carom Shots Music Department
(1963)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (10 credits)
 1980 Le surmâle (TV Movie)
 1952 Actualités gauloises (Short)
 1951 La cité du midi (Documentary short)
 1951 Saint-Germain-des-Prés (Documentary short)
 1951 Symphonie sous le soleil (Documentary short)
 1949 Disorder (Documentary short)
 1948 La vie continue (Short)
Show Show Actor (6 credits)
Show Show Music department (5 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (24 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 2 Pictorials | See more »

Alternate Names:

L'Orchestre Claude Luter | Claude Luter et son orchestre
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Jazz musician; originally played trumpet, later the clarinet and saxophone.

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed