Jimmy Lynch (I)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,476 this week
Trailer
1:09 | Trailer
Jimmy Lynch was born on October 13, 1937 in Acmar, Alabama, USA. He is known for his work on The Human Tornado (1976), Disco Godfather (1979) and Petey Wheatstraw (1977). See full bio »

Mary Elizabeth Winstead Gives Advice to Her Younger Self

Mary Elizabeth Winstead takes a cue from her latest film Gemini Man to prepare her younger self for a life in Hollywood.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jimmy Lynch's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Human Tornado Mr. Motion
(1976)
Disco Godfather Sweetmeat
(1979)
(1977)
Shaolin Dolemite Sam the Spliff
(1999)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
 1999 Shaolin Dolemite (Video)
Sam the Spliff
 1991 Highway 61
Rock Band Member #3
 1979 Disco Godfather
Sweetmeat
 1977 Petey Wheatstraw
Jimmy
 1976 The Human Tornado
Mr. Motion
 1975 Dolemite
Jimmy (uncredited)
Show Show Art department (2 credits)
Show Show Music department (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Art director (1 credit)
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (1 credit)
Show Show Makeup Department (1 credit)
Show Show Production designer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (6 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jim Lynch
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed