No photo available. Represent Steve Lyons? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 96,009 this week

Steve Lyons (I)

Lyons was born on September 12th, 1990 in Houston, Texas. From an early age, Lyons displayed an ardent love of sports and the performing arts. The youngest of three boys, Lyons grew up in the middle class neighborhood Braeswood Place and attended Mirabeau Lamar High School. At Lamar, Lyons was a star athlete and a part of the theater program. In ... See full bio »

Nick Cannon's "Fresh" Idea

When he was just 16, "The Masked Singer" host Nick Cannon was inspired by "The Fresh Prince" to create the ultimate TV sitcom.

Watch now on "UnMade"

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Steve Lyons's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Hawken's Breed Burial recorder
(1988)
The Legend of Boggy Creek Teen-age Couple
(1972)
Bootleggers Deputy Carl Duggins
(1974)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (7 credits)
 2014 Balls Out
Excited Fan #1
 2001 The Bootlegger (Short)
Child
 1988 Hawken's Breed
Burial recorder
 1976 The Winds of Autumn
The Dude
 1974 Bootleggers
Deputy Carl Duggins
 1972 The Legend of Boggy Creek
Teen-age Couple
Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (2 credits)
 1988 Hawken's Breed (camera operator)
 1976 The Town That Dreaded Sundown (first assistant camera)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 2011 Boggy Creek: Behind the Scenes (Video documentary short)
Teen
 2010 Let's Make a Deal (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #2.113 (2010) ... Himself
 2002 Rites of Autumn: The Story of College Football (Video documentary)
Fan
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

6' 0½" (1.84 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Lyon Cub

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Mahershala Ali: From "4400" to 'Green Book'

Mahershala Ali is perhaps best known for his performances in "House of Cards" and Moonlight, and has been nominated for his second Oscar for Green Book. What other roles has he played?

Watch now



Recently Viewed