No photo available. Represent Juan López Moctezuma? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 46,483 this week

Juan López Moctezuma (1932–1995)

Juan López Moctezuma was born in 1932 in Mexico. He was an actor and director, known for Alucarda (1977), To Kill a Stranger (1983) and Welcome Maria (1986). He died on August 2, 1995 in Mexico City, Mexico. See full bio »

Born:

in Mexico

Died:

(age 63) in Mexico City, Mexico

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

See the trailers we loved this week, including "Jessica Jones" Season 3 and Brittany Runs a Marathon. Presented by Microsoft Surface.

Watch our trailer of trailers

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 396 people
created 28 Jul 2013
 
a list of 32 people
created 29 Oct 2011
 
a list of 48 people
created 01 May 2014
 
a list of 51 people
created 27 Nov 2016
 
a list of 1164 people
created 05 Feb 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Juan López Moctezuma's work have you seen?

Known For

Alucarda Monk
(1977)
To Kill a Stranger Albert Morell
(1983)
Welcome Maria Director
(1986)
(1975)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Director | Writer | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (8 credits)
 1983 To Kill a Stranger
Albert Morell (as J. López-Moctezuma)
 1977 Alucarda
Monk (uncredited)
 1976 Canoa: A Shameful Memory
Narrador
 1966 El ángel y yo (uncredited)
Show Show Director (6 credits)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Alternate Names:

J. Lopez-Moctezuma | J. López-Moctezuma | Juan L. Moctezuma | Juan Lopez Moctezuma
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

His father was a judge. He wanted Juan to study law and was reportedly very upset with him for going into pictures. See more »

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed