No photo available. Represent Graham Lee Mahin? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 8,314,185 this week

Graham Lee Mahin (1927–2008)

Graham Lee Mahin was born on October 20, 1927 in New York City, New York, USA as Graham Eugene Lee Mahin. He is known for his work on Movie Star, American Style or; LSD, I Hate You (1966), Black Girl (1972) and Gone with the West (1974). He was married to Linda Christine Goehring and Beverly Hudson. He died on December 11, 2008 in Marina del Ray, ... See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Check out some scary-funny trailers from the week including, Haunt, Extra Ordinary, Dolemite Is My Name, and more.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Graham Lee Mahin's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Black Girl Editor
(1972)
Gone with the West Editorial Department
(1974)
Bold Journey Music Department
(1956)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (10 credits)
 1978 My Boys Are Good Boys (as Graham Mahnin)
 1978 Dallas (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1978 The Young Pioneers (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1972 Black Girl
 1969 Hollywood: The Selznick Years (TV Movie documentary)
 1967 Untamed Frontier (TV Series documentary) (1 episode)
Show Show Music department (6 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Graham Mahin | Graham Mahnin
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son of the famous MGM staff writer John Lee Mahin, he was best friends with Gene Fowler, Jr. son of another famous writer.

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows to Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse all our free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed