STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,350 this week

Bam Margera


Brandon Cole Margera, better known as Bam Margera, was born on September 28, 1979 in West Chester, Pennsylvania, to April Margera (née Cole) and Phil Margera. He was given the name Bam at age three, by his grandfather, after his habit of running into walls. He is of Italian (from his paternal grandfather), German, English, and Welsh descent. In ... See full bio »

Don't Miss This Week’s TV Picks

There's no way we're missing the live recreation of two Norman Lear classics, the dark wit of Phoebe Waller-Bridge, and the terror of "The Hot Zone."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 25 people
created 26 Jul 2011
 
a list of 33 people
created 18 Apr 2011
 
a list of 24 people
created 14 Jun 2011
 
list image
a list of 32 people
created 23 Feb 2018
 
a list of 36 people
created 10 Nov 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bam Margera's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Haggard Producer
(2003)
Viva la Bam Producer
(2003-2006)
(2006)
(2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (20 credits)
 2014 Bam's Bad Ass Game Show (TV Series) (executive producer)
 2011 Jackass 3.5 (Video) (co-producer)
 2010 Bam's World Domination (TV Special) (executive producer)
 2010 Jackass 3D (Documentary) (co-producer)
 2009 Minghags (executive producer)
 2009 Dreamseller: The Brandon Novak Documentary (Documentary short) (co-producer)
 2008 Where the #$&% Is Santa? (Video) (executive producer) / (producer)
 2007 Jackass 2.5 (Video) (co-producer)
 2007 Bam Margera Presents: Viva La Bands Vol. 2 (Video) (executive producer)
 2007 Bam's Unholy Union (TV Mini-Series) (executive producer - 1 episode)
- The Engagement Party (2007) ... (executive producer)
 2006 Jackass Number Two (Documentary) (co-producer)
 2003-2005 Viva la Bam (TV Series) (executive producer - 39 episodes)
- Finlandia (2005) ... (executive producer)
- Bam on the River (2005) ... (executive producer)
- Where's Vito (2005) ... (executive producer)
- Limo vs. Lambo (2005) ... (executive producer)
- Metal Mulisha (2005) ... (executive producer)
 2005 Bam Margera Presents: Viva La Bands (Video short) (executive producer)
 2003 CKY: Infiltrate, Destroy, Rebuild - The Video Album (Video documentary) (executive producer)
 2003 CKY Trilogy: Round 1 (Video) (executive producer)
 2003 CKY Trilogy: Round 2 (Video) (executive producer)
 2003 Haggard (Video) (executive producer)
 2003 CKY 4 Latest & Greatest (Video) (executive producer)
 2001 CKY 3 (Video) (executive producer)
 1999 Landspeed: CKY (Video) (executive producer)
Show Show Writer (21 credits)
Show Show Director (23 credits)
Show Show Actor (17 credits)
Show Show Editor (14 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (4 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Thanks (6 credits)
Show Show Self (116 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

2003 - Directed music video for the band HIM - "Buried Alive by Love", which starred the band and Juliette Lewis. See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | See more »

Official Sites:

Bam Margera | Official HIM site | See more »

Alternate Names:

Bamargera | Bam | Brandon Cole Margera | Brandon Margera | Brendan Margera

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I'm Bam Margera. And I feel like kicking my dad's ass, all day today.

Trivia:

Was best friends with Ryan Dunn. See more »

Trademark:

His ice blue eyes. See more »

Nickname:

Bam Bam

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed