STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,600 this week

Kym Marsh


Kym Marsh was born on June 13, 1976 in Whiston, Merseyside, England as Kymberley Gail Marsh. She is an actress, known for Coronation Street (1960), Life Begins and Doctors (2000). She was previously married to Jamie Lomas and Jack Ryder. See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

See the trailers we loved this week, including horror thriller The Hunt and the new season of "Succession."

Watch our trailer of trailers

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 192 people
created 18 Feb 2018
 
a list of 204 people
created 12 Mar 2014
 
a list of 51 people
created 13 Jul 2015
 
a list of 67 people
created 03 Mar 2018
 
a list of 6500 people
created 30 Nov 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kym Marsh's work have you seen?

User Polls

7 wins & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Coronation Street Michelle Connor
(2006-2019)
Life Begins Actress
Doctors Ruth Parry
(2005)
Holby City Myrna Morrison
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (6 credits)
 2006-2019 Coronation Street (TV Series)
Michelle Connor
- Episode #1.9824 (2019) ... Michelle Connor
- Episode #1.9818 (2019) ... Michelle Connor
- Episode #1.9817 (2019) ... Michelle Connor
- Episode #1.9816 (2019) ... Michelle Connor
- Episode #1.9815 (2019) ... Michelle Connor
 2016 Off Their Rockers (TV Series)
Guest Prankster
- Episode #4.4 (2016) ... Guest Prankster
 2010 Children in Need (TV Series)
Michelle Connor
- Episode #1.31 (2010) ... Michelle Connor
 2006 In the City (TV Series)
Kay Price
- Episode #1.8 (2006) ... Kay Price (uncredited)
- Episode #1.2 (2006) ... Kay Price
- Episode #1.1 (2006) ... Kay Price
 2006 Holby City (TV Series)
Myrna Morrison
- Brother's Keeper (2006) ... Myrna Morrison
 2005 Doctors (TV Series)
Ruth Parry
- Bad Chemistry (2005) ... Ruth Parry
Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
Show Show Self (118 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (9 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Kym Marsh: My Childhood See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 6 Interviews | 8 Articles | 1 Pictorial | 5 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Twitter

Alternate Names:

Hear'Say | Hear'say | Kym Lomas | Kim Marsh | Kymberly Marsh | Kym Ryder

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Won a All About Soap Bubble Award for Best Celebrity Style. See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed